Junior C - Term 1 GC v GGS (08:30)— NO RESULT GC - Newcomb Tennis Courts (Ervin Reserve) (Address: 26 Richard St, Newcomb) Melway: 452 K8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am
Bus Departing GC; 10.00 am No Result Best players:
|
1sts CY v GGS (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON CY - Carey Sports Complex - Kew, Courts 1-4 (Address: Mount St, Kew) Melway: 45 H8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.30 am
Bus Departing CY: 12.30 pm Home team won Best players:
|
Junior B - Term 1 GGS v CY (09:30)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Intermediate C - Ter HY v GGS (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON HY - Magenta Courts 21-24 (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough) Melway: 88 J9 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am
Bus Departing HY: 12.30 pm Home team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (08:30)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre Courts 13-16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Junior A - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (10:30)— NO RESULT CWH - Synthetic Courts 9-12 (Tennis) (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill) Melway: 71 K8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am
Bus Departing CWH; 12.30 pm No Result Best players:
|
Intermediate A - Ter GC v GGS (08:30)— NO RESULT GCS - Rankin Field Crts 1 - 4 (Address: Talbot Street, Newtown) Melway: 451 G5 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am
Bus Departing GC: 10.15 am No Result Best players:
|
Open B - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (08:00)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Junior B - Term 1 GC v GGS (08:30)— NO RESULT GC - Sacred Heart Courts (Address: George Street, Newtown) Melway: 451 H4 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am
Bus Departing GC: 11.30 am No Result Best players:
|
Intermediate A - Ter GGS v CAUL (08:30)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (10:30)— NO RESULT CWH - Synthetic Courts 13-16 (Tennis) (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill) Melway: 71 K8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am
Bus Departing CWH: 12.30 pm No Result Best players:
|
Intermediate C - Ter GGS v HY (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Junior A - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (10:30)— NO RESULT CWH - Synthetic Courts 9-12 (Tennis) (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill) Melway: 71 K8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am
Bus Departing CWH: 12.30 pm No Result Best players:
|
Open B - Term 1 WC v GGS (10:30)— NO RESULT WC - Albert Park Hockey Tennis Centre Crts 1-4 (Address: Hockey Drive, Albert Park) Melway: 2N K2 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.00 am
Bus Departing WC: 12.30 pm No Result Best players:
|
Junior C - Term 1 WC v GGS (08:30)— NO RESULT WCE - School Courts (Address: 5 Gladstone Parade, Elsternwick) Melway: 67 H5 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am
Bus Departing WCE: 10.30 am No Result Best players:
|
1sts GGS v PEN (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 GGS v GC (10:30)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON HY - Magenta Courts 21-24 (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough) Melway: 88 J9 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am
Bus Departing HY: 12.30 pm Home team won Best players:
|
Junior B - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (10:30)— AWAY TEAM WON CWH - Synthetic Courts 5-8 (Tennis) (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill) Melway: 71 K8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.00 am
Bus Departing CWH: 12.30 pm Away team won Best players:
|
Open B - Term 1 GGS v WC (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Intermediate C - Ter GC v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON GC - Newcomb Tennis Courts (Ervin Reserve) (Address: 26 Richard St, Newcomb) Melway: 452 K8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am
Bus Departing GC: 10.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 GGS v HY (11:00)— AWAY TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Away team won Best players:
|
Intermediate A - Ter CAUL v GGS (10:30)— NO RESULT CWH - Top Plexi Courts 18-21 (Tennis) (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill) Melway: 71 K8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.00 am
Bus Departing CWH: 12.30 pm No Result Best players:
|
1sts GC v GGS (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON GCS - Rankin Field Crts 9 -12 (Address: Talbot Street, Newtown) Melway: 451 G5 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am
Bus Departing GCS: 12.30 pm Home team won Best players:
|
Junior C - Term 1 CY v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON CY- Carey Kew Campus- Macafee Courts (Address: Wrixon Street, Kew) Melway: 45 G8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am
Bus Departing CY: 10.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 GGS v YVG (11:00)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre Courts 13-16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Junior B - Term 1 GGS v ACK (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Courts 7-9 (Address: Geelong Grammar School, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 GGS v CY (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Courts 1-3 (Address: Geelong Grammar School, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Open B - Term 1 MENT v GGS (10:30)— NO RESULT MENT - Tennis (St Bede's College Crt 1-3) (Address: 2 Mentone Parade, Mentone) Melway: 87 A8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am
Bus Departing MENT: 12.30 pm No Result Best players:
|
Junior C - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Intermediate C - Ter GGS v PEGS (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Courts 1-3 (Address: Geelong Grammar School, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 MENT v GGS (10:30)— AWAY TEAM WON MENT - Tennis (St Bede's College Crt 4-6) (Address: 2 Mentone Parade, Mentone) Melway: 87 A8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am
Bus Departing MENT: 12.30 pm Away team won Best players:
|
1sts GGS v GGS (08:00)— DRAW GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Draw Best players:
|
Intermediate A - Ter GGS v YVG (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 13-16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 GGS v PEGS (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Courts 4-6 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Junior A - Term 1 GC v GGS (08:00)— HOME TEAM WON GCM - Aberdeen St Courts (Address: Aberdeen St, Newtown) Melway: 451 D3 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.15 am
Bus Departing GC: 10.00 am Home team won Best players:
|
Intermediate A - Ter GGS v PEGS (08:00)— AWAY TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 13-16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Away team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 YVG v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON YVG - Tennis Crts 5 - 8 (Address: Plymouth Rd, Ringwood) Melway: 36 D12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.30 am
Bus Departing YV: 10.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (10:30)— NO RESULT CWH - Synthetic Courts 13-16 (Tennis) (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill) Melway: 71 K8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.00 am
Bus Departing CWH: 12.30 pm No Result Best players:
|
Intermediate C - Ter YVG v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON YVG - Tennis Crts 9 - 12 (Address: Plymouth Rd, Ringwood) Melway: 36 D12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.30 am
Bus Departing YVG: 10.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v PEGS (08:00)— AWAY TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Away team won Best players:
|
1sts GGS v IGS (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Open B - Term 1 CY v GGS (10:30)— AWAY TEAM WON XC - MLC Tennis Crts 5-8 (Entry via Fitzwilliam St) (Address: Fitzwilliam St, Kew) Melway: 45 E8 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.00 am
Bus Departing CY: 12.30 pm Away team won Best players:
|
Junior B - Term 1 YVG v GGS (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON YVG - Tennis Crts 13 - 16 (Address: Plymouth Rd, Ringwood) Melway: 36 D12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.30 am
Bus Departing YV: 10.30 am Home team won Best players:
|
Junior C - Term 1 PEGS v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON PEGS - Tennis (PEGS Girls Primary School) (Address: 83 Park Street) Melway: 28 F6 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am
Bus Departing PEGS: 10.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 IGS v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON IGS - Tennis (Genezzano Crts 1-4) (Address: Cotham Road, Kew) Melway: 45 J7 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am
Bus Departing IGS: 10.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
Junior C - Term 1 GGS v MENT (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Junior B - Term 1 GGS v IGS (10:30)— AWAY TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Away team won Best players:
|
Open B - Term 1 GGS v PEGS (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Intermediate A - Ter CY v GGS (10:30)— AWAY TEAM WON CY - Carey Sports Complex - Bulleen, Wilcox B - Courts 9-12 (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen) Melway: 32 C10 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am
Bus Departing CY: 12.30 pm Away team won Best players:
|
1sts HY v GGS (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON HY - Red Courts (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough) Melway: 88 J9 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.15 am
Bus Departing HY: 12.30 pm Home team won Best players:
|
Junior A - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (08:30)— NO RESULT CCC - Wilkinson Courts (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda) Melway: 67 G1 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am
Bus Departing CCC: 10.30 am No Result Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 GGS v IGS (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Intermediate C - Ter GGS v HY (10:30)— AWAY TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Away team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 PEGS v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON PEGS - Tennis 5-8 (Keilor Park) (Address: 127 Wright Road, Keilor) Melway: 15 A5 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am
Bus Departing PEGS: 10.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
Intermediate A - Ter GGS v - (09:00)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 GGS v GGS (09:00)— DRAW GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Draw Best players:
|
Open C - Term 1 GGS v IGS (10:30)— CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Cancelled: away team forfeited Best players:
|
Intermediate C - Ter GGS v - (09:00)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v - (09:00)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
1sts MENT v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON MENT - Tennis (Keysborough bottom) (Address: 756-768 Springvale Rd, Keysborough) Melway: 88 G10 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.00 am
Bus Departing MENT: 12.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
Junior B - Term 1 GGS v - (09:00)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Junior C - Term 1 GGS v - (09:00)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Open B - Term 1 GGS v - (08:00)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
1sts GGS v - (08:30)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Transport: Adam Lasky No Result Best players:
|
Junior B - Term 4 GGS v GGS (08:30)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
1sts GGS v WC (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Away team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 4 GGS v GGS (08:30)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Junior B - Term 4 GGS v CAUL (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 4 GGS v GGS (08:30)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
Intermediate C - Ter GGS v CAUL (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 13-16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Intermediate B - Ter CAUL v GGS (08:30)— CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED CWH - Top Plexi Courts 18-21 (Tennis) (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill) Melway: 71 K8 Google: Map Cancelled: away team forfeited Best players:
|
1sts YVG v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON YVG - Tennis Crts 1 - 4 (Address: Plymouth Rd, Ringwood) Melway: 36 D12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.00 am
Bus Departing YVG: 12.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 4 GC v GGS (10:30)— AWAY TEAM WON GCM - Gym Tennis Courts (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown) Melway: 451 D3 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.45 am
Bus Departing GCM: 12.30 pm Away team won Best players:
|
Intermediate B - Ter GGS v CAUL (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 4 GGS v GGS (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Intermediate C - Ter GC v GGS (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON GCM - Aberdeen St Courts (Address: Aberdeen St, Newtown) Melway: 451 D3 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.45 am
Bus Departing GCM: 12.30 pm Home team won Best players:
|
Junior B - Term 4 GGS v GC (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Away team won Best players:
|
Open B - Term 4 GGS v GC (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Away team won Best players:
|
Junior B - Term 4 PEGS v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON PEGS - Tennis 1-4 (Campus) (Address: 131 Rachelle Road, Keilor East) Melway: 15 G10 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am
Bus Departing PEGS: 10.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 4 PEGS v GGS (08:30)— HOME TEAM WON PEGS - Tennis 9-12 (Campus) (Address: 131 Rachelle Road, Keilor East) Melway: 15 G10 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am
Bus Departing PEGS: 10.30 am Home team won Best players:
|
Intermediate B - Ter GC v GGS (11:00)— NO RESULT GCM - Gym Tennis Courts (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown) Melway: 451 D3 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS; 10.15 am
Bus Departing GC: 12.30 pm No Result Best players:
|
Open C - Term 4 GGS v IGS (10:30)— HOME TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Home team won Best players:
|
Open C - Term 4 GGS v IGS (10:30)— CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED GGS - Bender Centre Courts 13-16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map Cancelled: away team forfeited Best players:
|
Intermediate C - Ter CAUL v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON CCC - Monash University Clayton - Courts 5 - 8 (Tennis) (Address: Wellington Road, Clayton) Melway: 70 G11 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am
Bus Departing CCC: 10.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
Open B - Term 4 PEGS v GGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON PEGS - Tennis 5-8 (Campus) (Address: 131 Rachelle Road, Keilor East) Melway: 15 G10 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am
Bus Departing PEGS: 10.30 am Away team won Best players:
|
1sts GGS v PEGS (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Away team won Best players:
|
1sts GGS v CAUL (08:30)— AWAY TEAM WON GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Away team won Best players:
|
1sts GGS v GC (08:00)— NO RESULT GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|
1sts GGS v - (08:00)— NO RESULT GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 - 4 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map No Result Best players:
|