SCHOOLS AND INSTITUTIONS

The Institute is proud to have worked with more than 180 local and international schools to deliver Positive Education training and support.

Academy of Mary Immaculate  Al Siraat College
Al Siraat College  All Saints Primary School
Al-Taqwa College Australian Catholic University
Australian College of Applied Psychology  Australian International Academy 
Australian Schools Industry Partnership  Avondale College of Higher Education 
Bacchus Marsh Grammar School  Ballarat Grammar School 
Balywn North Primary School  Barwon Youth 
Behaviour Matters  Belgrave Heights Christian School 
Bendigo South East College  Bentleigh Secondary College 
Berry Street  Berwick Secondary College 
Blackwood High School  Bridgewater Primary School 
Brighton Secondary College  Brisbane Grammar School 
Brooklyn House  BSW Region 
Buckley Park College  Bunbury Cathedral Grammmar School 
Bundarra Primary School  Burgmann Anglican Schooll 
Callington Primary School  Camberwell Girls Grammar School 
Cathedral College Wangaratta  Catholic Edcuation Office 
Caulfield Grammar School  Caulfield Park Community School 
Centacare Catholic Family Services  Centre for Learning & Teaching, Vocational Training Council 
Cheltenham Secondary College  Child Education and Community Services Discipline Planning Office, Vocational Training Council 
Chris Mackey & Associates  Churchill Primary School 
Damascus College Ballarat  Daylesford Dharma School 
DECD  DECD - Hackham East School 
DECD Mount Barker South Primary School  East Bentleigh Primary School 
Echunga Primary School  Emerald Secondary College 
Essendon Private Hospital  Foundation for Young Australians 
Friends School  Geelong High School 
Good News Lutheran College  Hackham East Primary School 
Hahndorf Primary School  Haileybury 
Hamilton and Alexander College  Highview College 
Hillcrest Christian College  Holy Cross Catholic Primary School Woollahra 
Holy Family School  Hwa Chong Institution 
Ilim College of Australia  Independent Schools Victoria 
Ipswich Girls' Grammar School  John Hartley School 
John Paul College  Kilmore Primary School 
Kings College  La Trobe University 
Lake Bolac P-12 College  Lake Windemere B-7 
Lavalla Catholic College  Lighthouse Christian College 
Littlehampton Primary School  Loreto Kirribilli 
Loreto Mandeville Hall  Loreto Normanhurst 
Luther College  Macclesfield Primary School 
Macleay College  Marian College 
Mark Oliphant College  Mary Mackillop Primary School 
Mater Christi College  Mechai Pattana School 
Mercy College  Mind Lab 
Monash University  Moriah College 
Mount Barker High School  Mount Scopus Memorial College 
Mount St Joseph Girls College  Mountain Creek State High School and Bribie Island State High School 
Mt Scorpus  Mt. Crosby State School 
National Centre for Farmer Health  Nelson Park School 
Newhaven College  Northern Bay College 
Oakleigh Grammar School  Our Lady of Mercy College 
Parkwood Secondary College  Pembroke School 
Perth College  Pinehurst School 
Poets Grove Family and Children's Centre  Portland-Hamilton Education Network 
Positivity Institute  Presentation College Windsor  
Princes Hill Secondary College  Queenwood School for Girls 
Radford College  REACH 
Relationships Australia/ Department of Education  Ringwood Secondary College 
Rosebank College  Rossmoyne Senior High School 
Sacred Heart Mosman   Sacred Heart Primary School  
Salisbury High School  Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 
Santa Sabina College  School of the Good Shepherd 
Scoresby Secondary College  Self Employed 
Senior Education Leaders from Northern Adelaide  Shanghai American School 
Sirius College  St Aloysius College 
St Andrew's Cathedral School  St Edmund's College 
St Francis de Sales Primary School  St Francis Xavier Montmorency 
St Helena Secondary College  St John's Greek Orthodox College 
St Mary's Anglican Girls School  St Michael's Grammar School 
St Pauls Girls School  St Peter Julian Eymard Community School 
St. Francis Xavier's Regional Catholic School  St. Paul's Co-educational College Primary School 
Staughton College and Bacchus Marsh Secondary College  Stonnington Youth & Adventure Playground Service 
Stonnington Youth Service  Student Development Discipline Office, Vocational Training Council 
Success Integrated  Swallowcliffe School P-7 
Swinburn University of Technology  Sydney University 
Tenison Woods College  The Foundation for Young Australians 
The Gap State High School  The Hamilton and Alexandra College 
The King David School  The Knox School 
The Peninsula School  The Women's Foundation 
Thomas Carr College  Townsville Grammar School 
Trafalgar High School   Travancore School 
Trinity Grammar School  University of Pennsylvania 
University of Queensland   University of Tasmania 
University of WA  Victor Harbour High School 
Victoria University  Warrnambool College 
Wellington College  Wesley College 
West Moreton Anglican College  Western Health 
Westwood Primary School, Singapore  Whitefriars College 
Woree State High School  Xavier College/Burke Hall 
Yarra Valley Grammar School  Yinnar Primary School