BOYS' BADMINTON RESULTS

For Team:
1st v WC

LOSS
Altona Badminton Centre Courts 5 6 11 12
GGS 6 15 487 def. by WC 6 15 488
Best players: R Suzuki  
Saturday 25 November
 
2nd Blue v GC Gr

WIN
Geelong College Middle School Court 1
GGS 7 16 463 def. TGC 5 11 401
Best players: J Choo  O Li  
Saturday 25 November
 
2nd Red v GC

LOSS
Geelong College Middle School Gym Court 1
GGS 3 8 369 def. by TGC 9 19 462
Best players: K Shen  K Loh  
Saturday 25 November
 
3rd Blue v GC Wh

WIN
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4
GGS 10 20 437 def. TGC 2 4 252
Best players: B Dunn  
Saturday 25 November
 
3rd Gold - Training

NOT ENTERED
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4
Not Entered
Best players:
Saturday 25 November
 
MS-A v SKC

LOSS
St Kevins College Wilding Centre
GGS 3 9 258 def. by SKC 9 18 464
Best players: J Li  H Loh  
Saturday 25 November
 
MS-B v CWH

WIN
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8
GGS 7 15 395 def. CWH 5 10 276
Best players: E Han  M Jiang  
Saturday 25 November
 
1st v CY

WIN
Altona Badminton Centre Courts 1 2 7 8
GGS 11 22 529 def. CY 1 4 274
Best players: W Zheng  K Wen Seow  I Hou  
Saturday 18 November
 
2nd Blue v GC Gr

LOSS
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8
GGS 5 11 347 def. by TGC 7 15 407
Best players: A Zhang  K Laoprapassom  
Saturday 18 November
 
2nd Red v GC

WIN
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4
GGS 8 18 488 def. TGC 4 10 376
Best players: O Li  
Saturday 18 November
 
3rd Gold v GC Wh

WIN
Geelong College Middle School Gym Court 1
GGS 8 17 362 def. TGC 4 9 233
Best players: A Chua  C Osmond  
Saturday 18 November
 
MS-A v WCS

WIN
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4
GGS 12 24 493 def. WC 0 3 329
Best players: N Nithirojpakdee  H Loh  
Saturday 18 November
 
MS-B v WCS

WIN
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8
GGS 11 22 499 def. WC 1 5 340
Best players: M Snow  
Saturday 18 November
 
1st v BGS

WIN
Altona Badminton Centre Courts 3 4 9 10
GGS 9 18 523 def. BGS 3 9 451
Best players: R Susuki  H Wang  
Saturday 11 November
 
MS-A v WCW

WIN
Wesley Waverley Sports Complex
GGS 7 16 459 def. WCW 5 13 452
Best players: N Nithirojpakdee  H Shao  
Saturday 11 November
 
MS-B v WCW

LOSS
Wesley Waverley Sports Complex
GGS 4 10 381 def. by WCW 8 16 426
Best players: J Kuang  H Luxton  
Saturday 11 November
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1st - Sport Camp (10:00am)
Monday 29 January 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st - Sport Camp (9:30am)
Tuesday 30 January 09:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v SKC (10:30am)
Saturday 3 February 10:30
Altona Badminton Centre Courts 1 2 7 8 Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.15 am To: Altona Badminton Centre Melway: 55 D3 Map
2nd Blue - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 3 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
2nd White - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 3 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
3rd Blue - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 3 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd White - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 3 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
4th - Training (10:00am)
Saturday 3 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 1, 2, 3 Melway: 432 K6 Map
MS-A - Training (10:00am)
Saturday 3 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 4, 5, 6 Melway: 432 K6 Map
MS-B - Training (10:00am)
Saturday 3 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 7, 8 Melway: 432 K6 Map
MS-C - Training (10:00am)
Saturday 3 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v HY (10:30am)
Saturday 10 February 10:30
Altona Badminton Centre Courts 3 4 9 10 Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.15 am To: Altona Badminton Centre Melway: 55 D3 Map
2nd Blue v GGS Wh (8:30am)
Saturday 10 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
2nd White v GGS Bl (8:30am)
Saturday 10 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
3rd Blue v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 10 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd White v SKC (1:00pm)
Saturday 10 February 13:00
St Kevins College Wilding Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 11.30 am To: St Kevins College Toorak Melway: 59 B2 Map
4th v BGS Red (10:00am)
Saturday 10 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
MS-A v WCS (10:00am)
Saturday 10 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS-B v SC (11:30am)
Saturday 10 February 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
MS-C - Training (11:30am)
Saturday 10 February 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v CCC (10:30am)
Saturday 17 February 10:30
Altona Badminton Centre Courts 1 2 7 8 Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.15 am To: Altona Badminton Centre Melway: 55 D3 Map
2nd Blue v BGS (8:30am)
Saturday 17 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
2nd White v WCW (8:30am)
Saturday 17 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd Blue v WCS (10:00am)
Saturday 17 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
3rd White v CY (10:00am)
Saturday 17 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
4th v BGS Bl (11:30am)
Saturday 17 February 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
MS-A v BGS (11:30am)
Saturday 17 February 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS-B v CWH (10:00am)
Saturday 17 February 10:00
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.15 am To: Corio Leisure Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
MS-C v MGS (10:30am)
Saturday 17 February 10:30
Altona Badminton Centre Courts 1 2 7 8 Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.15 am To: Altona Badminton Centre Melway: 55 D3 Map
1st v XC (10:30am)
Saturday 24 February 10:30
Altona Badminton Centre Courts 3 4 9 10 Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.15 am To: Altona Badminton Centre Melway: 55 D3 Map
2nd Blue v SKC (8:30am)
Saturday 24 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
2nd White v CY (8:30am)
Saturday 24 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd Blue v CY (10:00am)
Saturday 24 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd White v GC Gr (10:00am)
Saturday 24 February 10:00
Geelong College Middle School Gym Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.15 am To: Geelong College Middle School Melway: 451 D3 Map
4th v SC (10:00am)
Saturday 24 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
MS-A v SKC (10:00am)
Saturday 24 February 10:00
St Kevins College Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.15 am To: St Kevins College Toorak Melway: 59 B2 Map
MS-B v SC (11:30am)
Saturday 24 February 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
MS-C v CCC (11:30am)
Saturday 24 February 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v SC (8:15am)
Saturday 3 March 08:15
Altona Badminton Centre Courts 1 2 7 8 Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Altona Badminton Centre Melway: 55 D3 Map
2nd Blue v SC (8:30am)
Saturday 3 March 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
2nd White v CCC (8:30am)
Saturday 3 March 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd Blue v XC (10:00am)
Saturday 3 March 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
3rd White v SC (10:00am)
Saturday 3 March 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
4th v WCS (11:30am)
Saturday 3 March 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
MS-A v XC (11:30am)
Saturday 3 March 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS-B - Training (10:00am)
Saturday 3 March 10:00
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.15 am To: Corio Leisure Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
MS-C v HY (10:30am)
Saturday 3 March 10:30
Altona Badminton Centre Courts 1 2 7 8 Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.15 am To: Altona Badminton Centre Melway: 55 D3 Map
1st v MGS (8:15am)
Saturday 17 March 08:15
Altona Badminton Centre Courts 3 4 9 10 Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Altona Badminton Centre Melway: 55 D3 Map
2nd Blue v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 17 March 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
2nd White v SKC (8:30am)
Saturday 17 March 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd Blue v WCW (10:00am)
Saturday 17 March 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
3rd White v GC Gr (10:00am)
Saturday 17 March 10:00
Geelong College Middle School Gym Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.15 am To: Geelong Collee Middle School Melway: 451 D3 Map
4th v WCW (10:00am)
Saturday 17 March 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS-A v CWH (11:30am)
Saturday 17 March 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
MS-B v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 17 March 08:30
Pro Fit Badminton Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Pro Fit Badminton Clayton Melway: 79 C6 Map
MS-C v CWH (11:30am)
Saturday 17 March 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st - Bye
Saturday 24 March
2nd Blue v GC (8:30am)
Saturday 24 March 08:30
Geelong College Senior School Gym Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: Geelong College Snr School Melway: 451 G5 Map
2nd White v WCS (8:30am)
Saturday 24 March 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
3rd Blue v CCC (8:30am)
Saturday 24 March 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd White v GC Wh (11:30am)
Saturday 24 March 11:30
Geelong College Senior School Gym Leaves Bus Bay at: 10.45 am To: Geelong College Snr School Melway: 451 G5 Map
4th v XC (10:00am)
Saturday 24 March 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
MS-A v MGS (10:00am)
Saturday 24 March 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
MS-B v WCS (11:30am)
Saturday 24 March 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts  1 - 4 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
MS-C v WCW (11:30am)
Saturday 24 March 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 5,6,7,8 Melway: 432 K7 Map