GIRLS' BADMINTON RESULTS

For Team:
2nd Blue v GC

WIN
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10
GGS 4 8 223 def. TGC 2 5 223
Best players: E Wan  L Hu   P Pandie  
Saturday 30 November
 
1st v CAU

LOSS
Corio Leisure Time Centre
GGS 0 2 175 def. by CGS 9 18 366
Best players: A Yeung  
Saturday 23 November
 
2nd Gold v GC

LOSS
Geelong College Senior School Gym Talbot Street
GGS 0 1 164 def. by TGC 6 12 256
Best players: I Faruggia  E Wan  
Saturday 23 November
 
3rd Blue v GC

LOSS
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10
GGS 0 0 151 def. by TGC 6 12 252
Best players: C Zhang  
Saturday 23 November
 
1st v HY

LOSS
Melbourne Badminton Centre
GGS 1 2 152 def. by HY 8 16 350
Best players: J Riley  A Su  
Saturday 16 November
 
2nd Blue v PEGS

LOSS
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10
GGS 2 4 194 def. by PEGS 4 8 218
Best players: E Wan  L Hu  
Saturday 16 November
 
2nd Gold v IGS

WIN
Melbourne Badminton Centre
GGS 3 8 258 def. IGS 3 6 223
Best players: C Lo  I Farrugia  
Saturday 16 November
 
3rd Blue v PG Red

LOSS
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10
GGS 3 7 253 def. by Peninsula 3 7 263
Best players: C Zhang  A Liu  G Morgan  
Saturday 16 November
 
1st v CY

WIN
Corio Leisure Time Centre
GGS 8 16 335 def. CY 1 2 190
Best players: A Yeung  A Cai  
Saturday 9 November
 
2nd Blue v YV

LOSS
Melbourne Badminton Centre
GGS 4 10 272 def. YVG 2 6 231
Best players: L Hu  E Wan  L van Gelder  
Saturday 9 November
 
2nd Gold v PEGS

LOSS
Melbourne Badminton Centre
GGS 2 4 179 def. by PEGS 4 9 244
Best players: I Farrugia  P Pandie  
Saturday 9 November
 
3rd Blue v PEGS Gold

WIN
Springers Leisure Centre
GGS 3 7 221 def. PEGS 3 6 224
Best players: R Disney  
Saturday 9 November
 
1st - Practice Match

NO RESULT
Wesley Sport Complex Glen Waverly
Practice match
Best players:
Saturday 26 October
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1st v WC (8:30am)
Saturday 1 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.15 am To: Corio Leisuretime Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
2nd Blue - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 1 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Gold - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 1 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 1 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A Blue - Training (11:30am)
Saturday 1 February 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A Gold - Training (10:00am)
Saturday 1 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A Green - Training (11:30am)
Saturday 1 February 11:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v PEGS (8:30am)
Saturday 8 February 08:30
Melbourne Badminton Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 6:30am To: MBC - Joseph St, Blackburn Melway: 47 H4 Map
2nd Blue v GC (8:30am)
Saturday 8 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Gold - Bye
Saturday 8 February
3rd v GC (9:00am)
Saturday 8 February 09:00
Geelong College Senior School Gym Talbot Street Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.15 am To: Geelong College Talbot Street Melway: 451 G5 Map
Junior A Blue v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 8 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: Corio Leisuretime Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
Junior A Gold v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 8 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: Corio Leisuretime Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
Junior A Green v CAU (8:30am)
Saturday 8 February 08:30
Caulfield Grammar Wheelers Hill Dawson Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: CWH Dawson Cnt 74-82 Jells Rd Melway: 71 K8 Map
1st v CY (10:00am)
Saturday 15 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 8:00am To: MBC - Joseph St, Blackburn Melway: 47 H4 Map
2nd Blue v PEGS (8:30am)
Saturday 15 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Gold v WC (10:00am)
Saturday 15 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd v IGS (8:30am)
Saturday 15 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: Corio Leisuretime Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
Junior A Blue v PEGS (8:30am)
Saturday 15 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: Corio Leisuretime Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
Junior A Gold v WC (10:00am)
Saturday 15 February 10:00
Wesley Sport Complex Glen Waverly Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.30 am To: WCW 620 High St Road Glen Wav Melway: 62 A 12 Map
Junior A Green v PEGS (8:30am)
Saturday 15 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: Corio Leisuretime Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
1st v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 22 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.15 am To: Corio Leisuretime Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
2nd Blue - Bye
Saturday 22 February
2nd Gold v GC (8:30am)
Saturday 22 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd v PEGS (10:00am)
Saturday 22 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.30 am To: Melbourne Badminton Centre Melway: 47 H4 Map
Junior A Blue v CAU (8:30am)
Saturday 22 February 08:30
Caulfield Grammar Wheelers Hill Dawson Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Caul Grammar, Wheelers Hill Melway: 71 K8 Map
Junior A Gold v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 22 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.15 am To: Corio Leisuretime Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
Junior A Green v WC (10:00am)
Saturday 22 February 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v CAU (8:30am)
Saturday 29 February 08:30
Caulfield Grammar Thompson Centre Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.30 am To: CCC - LTC Courts Glen Eira Rd Melway: 67 G1 Map
2nd Blue v CAU (8:30am)
Saturday 29 February 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Gold v PEGS (8:30am)
Saturday 29 February 08:30
Melbourne Badminton Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: MBC - Joseph St, Blackburn Melway: 47 H4 Map
3rd v PEGS (8:30am)
Saturday 29 February 08:30
Melbourne Badminton Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: MBC - Joseph St, Blackburn Melway: 47 H4 Map
Junior A Blue v PEGS (10:00am)
Saturday 29 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre Melway: 47 H4 Map
Junior A Gold v PEGS (10:00am)
Saturday 29 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre Melway: 47 H4 Map
Junior A Green v HY (10:00am)
Saturday 29 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.00 am To: Xavier College Sports Centre Melway: 47 H4 Map
1st v WC (8:30am)
Saturday 14 March 08:30
Wesley Sport Complex Glen Waverly Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.30 am To: WCW 620 High St Road Glen Wav Melway: 62 A 12 Map
2nd Blue v WC (10:00am)
Saturday 14 March 10:00
Wesley Sport Complex Glen Waverly Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.30 am To: WCW 620 High St Road Glen Wav Melway: 62 A 12 Map
2nd Gold v CY (10:00am)
Saturday 14 March 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.15 am To: MBC - Joseph St, Blackburn Melway: 47 H4 Map
3rd v WC (8:30am)
Saturday 14 March 08:30
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A Blue v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 14 March 08:30
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.15 am To: Corio Leisuretime Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
Junior A Gold v CAU (10:00am)
Saturday 14 March 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Courts 9,10 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A Green v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 14 March 08:30
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.15 am To: Corio Leisuretime Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
1st v PEGS (8:30am)
Saturday 21 March 08:30
Corio Leisure Time Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.15 am To: Corio Leisuretime Centre Melway: 431 G12 Map
2nd Blue v WC (10:00am)
Saturday 21 March 10:00
Wesley Sport Complex Glen Waverly Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.30 am To: WCW 620 High St Road Glen Wav Melway: 62 A 12 Map
2nd Gold v CAU (8:30am)
Saturday 21 March 08:30
Caulfield Grammar Thompson Centre Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: CCC Glen Eira Road East St Kil Melway: 67 G1 Map
3rd - Bye
Saturday 21 March
Junior A Blue v HY (10:00am)
Saturday 21 March 10:00
Springers Leisure Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.15 am To: Springers Leisure Centre Melway: 89 A10 Map
Junior A Gold v HY (10:00am)
Saturday 21 March 10:00
Springers Leisure Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.15 am To: Springers Leisure Centre Melway: 89 A10 Map
Junior A Green v WC (8:30am)
Saturday 21 March 08:30
Wesley Sport Complex Glen Waverly Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.30 am To: WCW 620 High St Road Glen Wav Melway: 62 A 12 Map