GIRLS' BADMINTON RESULTS

For Team:
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (11:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 5-6 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 9.45 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Open B - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
CCC - LTC Courts 1 & 2 (Badminton) (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda)   Melway: 67 G1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing CCC: 9.45 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
1sts GGS v WC (08:30)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-3 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CCC: 9.45 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Open C - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v WC (11:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map    Transport: Saturday Schedule 2
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v CY (08:30)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 5-6 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.15 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v YVG (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 PEGS v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 8,9) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.15 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
1sts GGS v CAUL (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-3 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.15 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Open C - Term 1 CY v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
Springers Leisure Centre #1,2 (Badminton) (Address: Cheltenham Road, Keysborough)   Melway: 89 A10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing SLC: 11.15 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Open B - Term 1 WC v GGS (11:30)

HOME TEAM WON
WCW - Sports Centre East Crt 1-2 (Badminton) (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.45 am Bus Departing WCW: 12.30 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
1sts HY v GGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
Springers Leisure Centre #1,2,3 (Badminton) (Address: Cheltenham Road, Keysborough)   Melway: 89 A10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.30 am Bus Departing SLC: 10.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 GC v GGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GCS - Gym (Address: Talbot Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 G5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing GC: 9.30 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Open C - Term 1 GGS v IGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (11:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 5 - 8 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Open B - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (08:30)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
CWH - Dawson Centre Court 1 (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing CWH: 9.45 am
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Open C - Term 1 GC v GGS (11:30)

DRAW
GCS - Gym (Address: Talbot Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 G5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 11.00 am Bus Departing GC: 12.30 pm
Draw
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (10:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
CCC - LTC Courts 3 & 4 (Badminton) (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda)   Melway: 67 G1   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
1sts GGS v CY (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-3 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Departing CLC: 10.10 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GC v GGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GCS - Gym (Address: Talbot Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 G5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7:45 am Bus Departing GC: 10.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v WC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map    Transport: Saturday Schedule 3
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 5-6 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Departing CLC: 10.10 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
1sts PEGS v GGS (16:00)

HOME TEAM WON
PEGS - Gym Crt 2 (Campus) (Address: 131 Rachelle Road, Keilor East)   Melway: 15 G10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 2.00 pm Bus Departing PEGS: 5.30 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Friday 26 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
CCC - LTC Courts 3 & 4 (Badminton) (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda)   Melway: 67 G1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing CCC: 11.15 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Open B - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.15 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Open B - Term 1 PEGS v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 4,5) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.15 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
1sts GGS v PEGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-3 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.15 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 WC v GGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
WCW - Sports Centre East Crt 1-2 (Badminton) (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing WCW: 10.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v WC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map    Transport: Saturday Schedule 2
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Open C - Term 1 GGS v YVG (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
1sts CAUL v GGS (08:30)

DRAW
Altona North Badminton - 10, 11, 12 (Address: 64-66 McArthurs Road)   Melway: 55 A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS at 7.00 am Bus Departing ABC at 12.15 pm
Draw
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
1sts WC v GGS (10:30)

DRAW
Altona North Badminton - 5,6,7 (Address: 64-66 McArthurs Road)   Melway: 55 A2   Google: Map    Transport: Saturday Schedule 1
Draw
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Open C - Term 1 PEGS v GGS (10:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS at 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC at 11.30 am
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
Springers Leisure Centre #1,2 (Badminton) (Address: Cheltenham Road, Keysborough)   Melway: 89 A10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing SLC: 11.30 am
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v GC (08:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 9-10 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 9.45 am
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v CY (08:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 5-6 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 9.45 am
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 YVG v GGS (10:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
Springers Leisure Centre #3,4 (Badminton) (Address: Cheltenham Road, Keysborough)   Melway: 89 A10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing SLC: 11.30 am
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (11:00)

HOME TEAM WON
CWH - Dawson Centre Court 2 (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.00 am Bus Departing CWH: 12.45 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
Open B - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
CWH - Dawson Centre Court 1 (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing CWH: 9.45 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
1sts CY v GGS (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Altona North Badminton - 1,2,3 (Address: 64-66 McArthurs Road)   Melway: 55 A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS 7:00 am Bus Departing ABC: 12.45 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
1sts GGS v HY (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Altona North Badminton - 10, 11, 12 (Address: 64-66 McArthurs Road)   Melway: 55 A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS 7:00 am Bus Departing ABC: 12.45 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
Open B - Term 1 YVG v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 4,5) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 9-10 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC 10.15 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
Open C - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 5-6 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC 10.15 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 7-8 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC 10.15 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: