CRICKET RESULTS

For Team:
3rds HY v GGS (08:30)

CANCELLED: ADVERSE WEATHER
HY - Clarke Oval (Address: 120 South Road, Brighton)   Melway: 76 G4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing HY: 12.30 pm
Cancelled: adverse weather
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Year 7B1 GGS v XC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: C. Bull - 36* A. Saraswat- 11* A. Taylor - 2/10 (2)
Saturday 27 March
 
Year 8B1 GGS v CY (09:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Year 10B GGS v BGS (09:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
3rds GGS v CAUL (09:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
2nds GGS v XC (10:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Year 8C1 GGS v MGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
1sts XC v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
XC - Roche Oval (Address: Barkers Road, Kew)   Melway: 45 C7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing XC: 6.15 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
1sts XC v GGS (13:25)

NO RESULT
XC - Roche Oval (Address: Barkers Road, Kew)   Melway: 45 C7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 11.00 am Bus Departing XC: 6.45 pm
No Result
Best players:
Friday 26 March
 
Year 7B1 SC v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
SC - H.A. Smith Reserve (Address: Glenferrie Road, Hawthorn)   Melway: 59 D2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing SC: 12.40 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
3rds GGS v MGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
1sts GGS v WC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map    Transport: Saturday Schedule 9
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Year 8C1 GGS v XC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
3rds GGS v CAUL (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
2nds WC v GGS (09:30)

NO RESULT
WCW - Williams Oval (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing WCW: 4.15 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Year 10B GGS v MGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Year 8B1 GGS v HY (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Paton Stapleton Taylor
Saturday 20 March
 
1sts GGS v WC (13:25)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map    Transport: Friday Schedule 1
No Result
Best players:
Friday 19 March
 
2nds GGS v BGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Year 10B GGS v SKC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
3rds GGS v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Year 7B1 GGS v SC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Year 8C1 GGS v BGS (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Squire Crawford   22 runs Ollie Fothergill   12 runs Rupert Roydhouse   2/8 Tom Sankey   3/11
Saturday 13 March
 
Year 8B1 GGS v WC (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Charlie Paton 30* Tom Naylor 25*
Saturday 13 March
 
1sts BGS v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
BGS - Crowther Oval (Address: 90 Outer Crescent, Brighton)   Melway: 67 D10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing BGS: 6.15 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
1sts BGS v GGS (13:25)

NO RESULT
BGS - Crowther Oval (Address: 90 Outer Crescent, Brighton)   Melway: 67 D10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 11.00 am Bus Departing BGS: 6.45 pm
No Result
Best players:
Friday 12 March
 
1sts GGS v MGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
3rds GGS v SC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Year 10B HY v GGS (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
HY - River Flat Oval 2 (Address: 138 High Street, Berwick)   Melway: 111 H11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.15 am Bus Departing HY: 12.30 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Year 8B1 GGS v CAUL (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: C Paton
Saturday 27 February
 
Year 8C1 GGS v GC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: F. Carr L. Forwood H. Clark
Saturday 27 February
 
Year 7B1 GGS v XC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: T. Carlisle: 1-6 off 2 C. Bull: 15 runs
Saturday 27 February
 
3rds GGS v SKC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
2nds MGS v GGS (09:30)

NO RESULT
MGS - Main Oval (Address: Domain Road, Melbourne)   Melway: 2L A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing MGS: 5.45 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
1sts GGS v MGS (13:25)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Friday 26 February
 
Year 10B GGS v GGS (16:15)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Thursday 25 February
 
2nds GGS v GGS (16:15)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Thursday 25 February
 
Year 8C1 GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Year 8B1 GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
2nds GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Year 8B1 GC v GGS (09:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GCM - Bottom Oval (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 E2   Google: Map    Transport: Departing GGS: 8.00 am Departing GC: 12.45 pm
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
3rds GGS v HY (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Year 10B HY v GGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
HY - Berwick Main Oval (Address: 138 High Street, Berwick)   Melway: 111 H11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.30 am Bus Departing HY: 12.45 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Year 7B1 GGS v CAUL (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: C. Bull - 27* A. Baines - 1-7 (2) A. Sutherland - 1-8 (2)
Saturday 20 February
 
1sts GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
3rds GGS v XC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Year 7B1 GGS v CAUL (09:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
2nds GGS v SKC (10:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Year 10B GGS v MGS (09:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
3rds GGS v SC (09:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
3rds GGS v MGS (09:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Year 8C1 WC v GGS (09:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
WCW - Kennedy Oval (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Departing GGS: 7.15 am Departing GC: 1.00 pm
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
1sts SKC v GGS (10:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
SKC - Oval No.1 (Address: Moonga Road, Toorak)   Melway: 59 B2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing SKC: 5.15 pm
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Year 8B1 GGS v CAUL (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
1sts GGS v HY (15:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Friday 12 February
 
3rds GGS v SKC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
Year 7B1 GC v GGS (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GCM - Top Oval (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 D3   Google: Map    Transport: Departing GGS: 8.00 am Departing GC: 12.45 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
2nds GGS v CY (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
Year 8C1 GGS v SKC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
1sts CY v GGS (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
CY - Carey Sports Complex- Bulleen, Dunshea Oval (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen)   Melway: 32 C10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing CY: 6.15 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
Year 8B1 GGS v SC (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
3rds GGS v XC (09:00)

DRAW
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Draw
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
Year 10B GGS v SC (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
1sts GGS v SC (15:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Friday 5 February
 
1sts CAUL v GGS (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
CCC - Alf Mills Oval (Turf/Football/Cricket) (Address: 217 Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda)   Melway: 67 G1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing CCC: 5.15 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 30 January
 
1sts GGS v GC (15:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Friday 29 January
 
1sts GGS v GC (11:55)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Wednesday 27 January
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: