CRICKET RESULTS

For Team:
3rd Yellow v GGS Blue

WIN
GGS Perry Oval
GGS Gold def. GGS Blue by 60 runs
Best players: E Carr  B Beggs  
Saturday 30 March
 
3rd Blue v GGS Yellow

LOSS
GGS Perry Oval
GGS Blue lost to GGS Gold by 60 runs
Best players:
Saturday 30 March
 
10A v MGS

NO RESULT
GGS Main Oval
GGS 150 def. by MGS 3 for 152
Best players: L Hatzoglou- 75 runs  
Saturday 30 March
 
8C v BGS

LOSS
GGS Biddlecombe 2
GGS 64 def. by BGS 7 for 98
Best players: J Wright- 2 for 4  
Saturday 30 March
 
7B2 v WC

NO RESULT
GGS Baths Oval
No result provided
Best players:
Saturday 30 March
 
7B2 v SIC

WIN
St Ignatius College Drysdale
GGS 129 def. St Ignatius 122
Best players: J Headon- 30 runs  A Davis- 24 runs  J Caulfield- 2 for 6  
Sunday 24 March
 
3rd Yellow v SC

LOSS
GGS Chapel Oval
GGS def. by SC by five wickets
Best players: E Carr- 50 runs  
Saturday 23 March
 
1st v SKC

WIN
St Kevins College Senior Oval
GGS 3 for 135 and 3 for 15 def. SKC 103 and 156
Best players: C Serong- 4-23 and 3-20  J Randall- 5 for 27  M Hatzoglou- 42 runs  J Fischer- 36 runs
Saturday 23 March
 
3rd Blue v SKC

LOSS
GGS Perry Oval
GGS 6 for 127 def. by SKC 4 for 128
Best players: M Langan- 60 runs  O Weller- 2 for 20  
Saturday 23 March
 
10A v SKC

LOSS
St Kevins College Oval No 2
GGS 121 def. by SKC 172
Best players: A Alexander- 48 runs and 2-24  J DeSteiger- 2 for 5  D King- 2 for 8  
Saturday 23 March
 
8B1 v XC

WIN
GGS Main Oval
GGS 1 for 68 def. XC 6 for 67
Best players: J Headon- 26 not out  N Cole- 20 not out  
Saturday 23 March
 
8C v CY

LOSS
GGS Baths Oval
GGS 8 for 76 def. by CY 4 for 85
Best players: E Sherwin  
Saturday 23 March
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
9B v CCH (1:30pm)
Wednesday 23 October 13:30
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B1 v CCH (1:30pm)
Wednesday 23 October 13:30
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v SC (10:00am)
Saturday 26 October 10:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd Blue - Training (9:00am)
Saturday 26 October 09:00
GGS Biddlecombe 1 Melway: 432 K6 Map
3rd Gold - Training (9:00am)
Saturday 26 October 09:00
GGS Biddlecombe 1 Melway: 432 K6 Map
9B - Training (9:00am)
Saturday 26 October 09:00
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B1 - Training (9:00am)
Saturday 26 October 09:00
GGS Biddlecombe 2 Melway: 432 K6 Map
8B2 - Training (9:00am)
Saturday 26 October 09:00
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
9B v SIC (1:30pm)
Wednesday 30 October 13:30
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B1 v GLG BC (1:30pm)
Wednesday 30 October 13:30
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8A - Woolworths T20 (9:30am)
Friday 1 November 09:30
South Barwon Reserve Melway: 466 A1 Map
7A - Woolworths T20 (9:30am)
Friday 1 November 09:30
South Barwon Reserve Melway: 466 A1 Map
1st v GC (10:00am)
Saturday 2 November 10:00
Geelong College Senior School Main Oval Talbot Street Melway: 451 G5 Map
2nd v GC (10:00am)
Saturday 2 November 10:00
Geelong College Mackie Oval Talbot Street Melway: 451 G5 Map
10A - Woolworths T20 (9:30am)
Wednesday 6 November 09:30
Kardinia Park Stadium Melway: 452 A7 Map
9B - GISSA Carnival (1:30pm)
Wednesday 6 November 13:30
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B1 v GLG BC (1:30pm)
Wednesday 6 November 13:30
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
7/8C2 - Woolworths T20 (9:00am)
Wednesday 6 November 09:00
Kardinia Park Stadium Melway: 452 A7 Map
1st v CY (10:00am)
Saturday 9 November 10:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd Blue v SC Red (9:00am)
Saturday 9 November 09:00
GGS Perry Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd Gold v GC (9:00am)
Saturday 9 November 09:00
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
9B v SC (9:00am)
Saturday 9 November 09:00
GGS Chapel Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B1 v HY (9:00am)
Saturday 9 November 09:00
GGS Baths Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B2 v CWH (9:00am)
Saturday 9 November 09:00
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
9B - GISSA Carnival (1:30pm)
Wednesday 13 November 13:30
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B1 v KC (1:30pm)
Wednesday 13 November 13:30
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v HY (10:00am)
Saturday 16 November 10:00
Haileybury Keysborough Rendell Oval Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: HY Rendell Oval Melway: 88 J9 Map
3rd Blue v GC (9:00am)
Saturday 16 November 09:00
GGS Chapel Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd Gold v XC (9:00am)
Saturday 16 November 09:00
GGS Perry Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
9B v HY (9:00am)
Saturday 16 November 09:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B1 v GC (9:00am)
Saturday 16 November 09:00
GGS Baths Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B2 v BGS (9:00am)
Saturday 16 November 09:00
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B1 v GC (2:30pm)
Wednesday 20 November 14:30
Geelong College Middle School Oval Melway: 451 D3 Map
1st v SKC (10:00am)
Saturday 23 November 10:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd Blue v XC (9:00am)
Saturday 23 November 09:00
GGS Perry Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd Gold v SC (9:00am)
Saturday 23 November 09:00
GGS Chapel Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
9B - Bye
Saturday 23 November
8B1 v XC (9:00am)
Saturday 23 November 09:00
GGS Baths Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B2 - Bye
Saturday 23 November
8B1 v GC (2:30pm)
Wednesday 27 November 14:30
Geelong College Middle School Oval Melway: 451 D3 Map
1st - Bye
Saturday 30 November
3rd Blue v GGS Gold (9:00am)
Saturday 30 November 09:00
GGS Perry Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd Gold v GGS Blue (9:00am)
Saturday 30 November 09:00
GGS Perry Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
9B - Bye
Saturday 30 November
8B1 v CAU
Saturday 30 November
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B2 - Bye
Saturday 30 November
1st v BGS (1:25pm)
Friday 7 February 13:25
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v BGS (10:00am)
Saturday 8 February 10:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v WC (1:25pm)
Friday 14 February 13:25
Wesley Waverley Stewart Oval South Melway: 62 A12 Map
1st v WC (10:00am)
Saturday 15 February 10:00
Wesley Waverley Stewart Oval Melway: 62 A12 Map
1st v GC (1:25pm)
Friday 28 February 13:25
Geelong College Senior School Main Oval Talbot Street Melway: 451 G5 Map
GGS v GC (10:00am)
Saturday 29 February 10:00
Geelong College Senior School Main Oval Talbot Street Melway: 451 G5 Map
1st v CCC (1:25pm)
Friday 13 March 13:25
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v CAU (10:00am)
Saturday 14 March 10:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map