BOYS' ROWING RESULTS

For Team:
1st - APS Heads of the River

4TH
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished fourth behind SC BGS and TGC
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
2nd - APS Heads of the River

5TH
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished fifth in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
3rd - APS Heads of the River

3RD
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished third in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
4th - APS Heads of the River

2ND
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished second behind MGS
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
5th - APS Heads of the River

4TH
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS 5ths finished fourth in the A Final
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10A - APS Heads of the River

4TH
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished fourth in the B final
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10B - APS Heads of the River

3RD
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished third in the B Final
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10C - APS Heads of the River

2ND
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished second in the B Final behind WC
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10D - APS Heads of the River

2ND
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished second in the B Final behind WC
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
1st - Scotch Mercantile

5TH
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished fifth in the A Final
Best players:
Saturday 17 March
 
2nd - Scotch Mercantile

5TH
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished fifth in the A Final
Best players:
Saturday 17 March
 
3rd - Scotch Mercantile

5TH
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished fifth in the A Final
Best players:
Saturday 17 March
 
4th - Scotch Mercantile

2ND
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished second in the final
Best players:
Saturday 17 March
 
5th - Scotch Mercantile

NO RESULT
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS did not start in the final
Best players:
Saturday 17 March
 
10A - Scotch Mercantile

5TH
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished 5th in the B Final
Best players:
Saturday 17 March
 
10B - Scotch Mercantile

4TH
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished fourth in the B Final
Best players:
Saturday 17 March
 
10C - Scotch Mercantile

6TH
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished sixth in the A Final
Best players:
Saturday 17 March
 
Middle School - Training

2ND
GGS Corio Foreshore
GGS finished second in the final
Best players:
Saturday 17 March
 
1st - RV State Championships

2ND
Lake Wendouree Ballarat
GGS finished second in the A Final
Best players:
Saturday 3 March
 
2nd - RV State Championships

5TH
Lake Wendouree Ballarat
GGS finished fifth in the A Final
Best players:
Saturday 3 March
 
3rd - RV State Championships

5TH
Lake Wendouree Ballarat
GGS finished fifth in their heat and were eliminated
Best players:
Saturday 3 March
 
4th - RV State Championships

4TH
Lake Wendouree Ballarat
GGS finished fourth in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 3 March
 
5th - RV State Championships

5TH
Lake Wendouree Ballarat
GGS finished fifth in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 3 March
 
10A - RV State Championships

5TH
Lake Wendouree Ballarat
GGS finished fifth in their heat and were eliminated
Best players:
Saturday 3 March
 
10B - RV State Championships

5TH
Lake Wendouree Ballarat
GGS finished fifth in their heat and were eliminated
Best players:
Saturday 3 March
 
10C - RV State Championships

6TH
Lake Wendouree Ballarat
GGS finished sixth in their heat and were eliminated
Best players:
Saturday 3 March
 
10D - RV State Championships

7TH
Lake Wendouree Ballarat
GGS finished seventh in the Final
Best players:
Saturday 3 March
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: