BOYS' ROWING RESULTS

For Team:
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

2ND

The Schoolboys' Coxed VIII won silver in the sprint
Best players:
Saturday 1 April
 
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

2ND

The Schoolboy's Coxed IV finished second in the B final
Best players:
Friday 31 March
 
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

2ND

The Schoolboy's Coxed IV finished second in the B final
Best players:
Thursday 30 March
 
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

2ND

Men's Under 19 Coxed IV won silver
Best players:
Wednesday 29 March
 
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

7TH

Men's Under 19 Coxless IV finished seventh
Best players:
Tuesday 28 March
 
1st - APS Heads of the River

3RD
Nagambie Lake
GGS finished 3rd in the Div 1 A final from SC and MGS
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 
2nd - APS Heads of the River

4TH
Nagambie Lake
GGS finished 4th in the Div 2 A final
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 
2nd - APS Heads of the River

4TH
Nagambie Lake
GGS finished 4th in the Div 2 A final
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 
3rd - APS Heads of the River

3RD
Nagambie Lake
GGS finished 3rd in the Div 3 A final
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 
4th - APS Heads of the River

3RD
Nagambie Lake
GGS finished 3rd in the Div 4 Final
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 
10A - APS Heads of the River

WIN
Nagambie Lake
GGS won the Year 10 Div 1 B final
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 
10B - APS Heads of the River

WIN
Nagambie Lake
GGS won the Year 10 Div 2 B final
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 
10C - APS Heads of the River

4TH
Nagambie Lake
GGS finished 4th in the Year 10 Div 3 A final
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 
10D - APS Heads of the River

2ND
Nagambie Lake
GGS finished 2nd in the Year 10 Div 3 B final
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1st - House Regatta (8:00am)
Saturday 28 October 08:00
Barwon River Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - House Regatta (8:00am)
Saturday 28 October 08:00
Barwon River Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - House Regatta (8:00am)
Saturday 28 October 08:00
Barwon River Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - House Regatta (8:00am)
Saturday 28 October 08:00
Barwon River Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
5th - House Regatta (8:00am)
Saturday 28 October 08:00
Barwon River Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 28 October 07:30
1st - Trials (7:00am)
Saturday 4 November 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
2nd - Trials (7:00am)
Saturday 4 November 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
3rd - Trials (7:00am)
Saturday 4 November 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
4th - Trials (7:00am)
Saturday 4 November 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
5th - Trials (7:00am)
Saturday 4 November 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 4 November 07:30
1st - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 11 November 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
2nd - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 11 November 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
3rd - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 11 November 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
4th - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 11 November 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
5th - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 11 November 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 11 November 07:30
1st - Melbourne Head (7:00am)
Saturday 18 November 07:00
Yarra River Melway: 1D U6 Map
2nd - Melbourne Head (7:00am)
Saturday 18 November 07:00
Yarra River Melway: 1D U6 Map
3rd - Melbourne Head (7:00am)
Saturday 18 November 07:00
Yarra River Melway: 1D U6 Map
4th - Melbourne Head (7:00am)
Saturday 18 November 07:00
Yarra River Melway: 1D U6 Map
5th - Melbourne Head (7:00am)
Saturday 18 November 07:00
Yarra River Melway: 1D U6 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 18 November 07:30
1st - Head of the Yarra (7:00am)
Saturday 25 November 07:00
Yarra River Melway: 1D U6 Map
2nd - Head of the Yarra (7:00am)
Saturday 25 November 07:00
Yarra River Melway: 1D U6 Map
1st - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 2 December 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 2 December 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 2 December 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 2 December 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
5th - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 2 December 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Training (7:00am)
Monday 15 January 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
2nd - Training (7:00am)
Monday 15 January 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
1st - Training (7:00am)
Tuesday 16 January 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
2nd - Training (7:00am)
Tuesday 16 January 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
1st - Training (7:00am)
Wednesday 17 January 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
2nd - Training (7:00am)
Wednesday 17 January 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
1st - Trials (7:00am)
Thursday 18 January 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
2nd - Trials (7:00am)
Thursday 18 January 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
1st - Training (7:00am)
Friday 19 January 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
2nd - Training (7:00am)
Friday 19 January 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
1st - Training (7:00am)
Monday 22 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (7:00am)
Monday 22 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - Training (7:00am)
Monday 22 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - Training (7:00am)
Monday 22 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
5th - Training (7:00am)
Monday 22 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Training (7:00am)
Tuesday 23 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (7:00am)
Tuesday 23 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - Training (7:00am)
Tuesday 23 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - Training (7:00am)
Tuesday 23 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
5th - Training (7:00am)
Tuesday 23 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Training (7:00am)
Wednesday 24 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (7:00am)
Wednesday 24 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - Training (7:00am)
Wednesday 24 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - Training (7:00am)
Wednesday 24 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
5th - Training (7:00am)
Wednesday 24 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Training (7:00am)
Thursday 25 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (7:00am)
Thursday 25 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - Training (7:00am)
Thursday 25 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - Training (7:00am)
Thursday 25 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
5th - Training (7:00am)
Thursday 25 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Training (7:00am)
Friday 26 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (7:00am)
Friday 26 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd v BIS (7:00am)
Friday 26 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - Training (7:00am)
Friday 26 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
5th - Training (7:00am)
Friday 26 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Barwon Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 27 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Barwon Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 27 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - Barwon Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 27 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - Barwon Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 27 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
5th - Barwon Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 27 January 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
10A - Training (3:00pm)
Monday 29 January 15:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
10B - Training (3:00pm)
Monday 29 January 15:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
10C - Training (3:00pm)
Monday 29 January 15:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
10D - Training (3:00pm)
Monday 29 January 15:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
10A - Training (3:30pm)
Tuesday 30 January 15:30
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
10B - Training (3:30pm)
Tuesday 30 January 15:30
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
10C - Training (3:30pm)
Tuesday 30 January 15:30
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
10D - Training (3:30pm)
Tuesday 30 January 15:30
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Wendouree Ballarat Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 3 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
2nd - Wendouree Ballarat Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 3 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
3rd - Wendouree Ballarat Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 3 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
4th - Wendouree Ballarat Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 3 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
5th - Wendouree Ballarat Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 3 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
10A - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 3 February 07:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
10B - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 3 February 07:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
10C - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 3 February 07:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
10D - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 3 February 07:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 3 February 07:30
2nd - Training (8:00am)
Friday 9 February 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - NSW Championships (7:00am)
Saturday 10 February 07:00
2nd - NSW Championships (7:00am)
Saturday 10 February 07:00
3rd - APS Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 10 February 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
4th - APS Junior Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 10 February 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
5th - APS Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 10 February 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
10A - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 10 February 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
10B - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 10 February 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
10C - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 10 February 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
10D - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 10 February 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 10 February 07:30
1st - RV Schools Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 17 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
2nd - RV Schools Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 17 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
3rd - RV Schools Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 17 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
4th - RV Schools Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 17 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
5th - RV Schools Regatta (7:00am)
Saturday 17 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
10A - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 17 February 07:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
10B - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 17 February 07:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
10C - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 17 February 07:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
10D - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 17 February 07:00
Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 17 February 07:30
1st - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 24 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
2nd - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 24 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
3rd - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 24 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
4th - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 24 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
5th - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 24 February 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
10A - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 24 February 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
10B - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 24 February 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
10C - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 24 February 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
10D - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 24 February 07:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 24 February 07:30
1st - State Championships (7:00am)
Saturday 3 March 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
2nd - State Championships (7:00am)
Saturday 3 March 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
3rd - State Championships (7:00am)
Saturday 3 March 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
4th - State Championships (7:00am)
Saturday 3 March 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
5th - State Championships (7:00am)
Saturday 3 March 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
10A - State Championships (7:00am)
Saturday 3 March 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
10B - State Championships (7:00am)
Saturday 3 March 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
10C - State Championships (7:00am)
Saturday 3 March 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
10D - State Championships (7:00am)
Saturday 3 March 07:00
Lake Wendouree Ballarat Melway: 164 B12 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 3 March 07:30
1st - Training (8:00am)
Friday 9 March 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (8:00am)
Friday 9 March 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 10 March 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 10 March 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 10 March 07:30
1st - Training (8:00am)
Sunday 11 March 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (8:00am)
Sunday 11 March 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Training (8:00am)
Monday 12 March 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (8:00am)
Monday 12 March 08:00
Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Scotch Mercantile (7:00am)
Saturday 17 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
2nd - Scotch Mercantile (7:00am)
Saturday 17 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
3rd - Scotch Mercantile (7:00am)
Saturday 17 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
4th - Scotch Mercantile (7:00am)
Saturday 17 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
5th - Scotch Mercantile (7:00am)
Saturday 17 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
10A - Scotch Mercantile (7:00am)
Saturday 17 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
10B - Scotch Mercantile (7:00am)
Saturday 17 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
10C - Scotch Mercantile (7:00am)
Saturday 17 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
10D - Scotch Mercantile (7:00am)
Saturday 17 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 17 March 07:30
1st - APS Heads of the River (7:00am)
Saturday 24 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
2nd - APS Heads of the River (7:00am)
Saturday 24 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
3rd - APS Heads of the River (7:00am)
Saturday 24 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
4th - APS Heads of the River (7:00am)
Saturday 24 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
5th - APS Heads of the River (7:00am)
Saturday 24 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
10A - APS Heads of the River (7:00am)
Saturday 24 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
10B - APS Heads of the River (7:00am)
Saturday 24 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
10C - APS Heads of the River (7:00am)
Saturday 24 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
10D - APS Heads of the River (7:00am)
Saturday 24 March 07:00
Nagambie Lake Melway: 510 N4 Map
Middle School - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 24 March 07:30