2016 REGATTA INFORMATION

BALLARAT REGATTA - SATURDAY 23 JANUARY

BARWON REGATTA - SATURDAY 30 JANUARY

WENDOUREE BALLARAT REGATTA - 5-7 FEBRUARY

APS REGATTA - SATURDAY 13 FEBRUARY

HENLEY REGATTA - SATURDAY 20 FEBRUARY

GIRLS' ROWING RESULTS

For Team:
1st - APS Heads of the River

WIN
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS won their fifth consecutive Head of the River title
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
2nd - APS Heads of the River

2ND
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished second behind TGC
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
3rd - APS Heads of the River

WIN
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS 3rds won ahead of TGC and GGS 4ths
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
4th - APS Heads of the River

3RD
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS 4ths finished third behind GGS 3rds and TGC
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10A - APS Heads of the River

2ND
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS 10 A finished second behind TGC
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10B - APS Heads of the River

WIN
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS 10B won
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10C - APS Heads of the River

3RD
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS 10C finished third behind CY and CGS
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10D - APS Heads of the River

WIN
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS 10D won
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10E - APS Heads of the River

WIN
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS 10E won
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10F - APS Heads of the River

2ND
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS 10F finished second behind GGS 10E
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10G - APS Heads of the River

WIN
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS 10G won
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
10H - APS Heads of the River

3RD
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS 10H finished third behind GGS 10G
Best players:
Saturday 24 March
 
1st - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
2nd - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
3rd - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
4th - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
5th - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
10A - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
10B - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
10C - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
10D - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
10E - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
10F - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
10G - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 
10H - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
Finals were washed out
Best players:
Sunday 18 March
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1st - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 20 October 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 20 October 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 20 October 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 20 October 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
Middle School - No Training
Saturday 20 October
1st - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 27 October 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.45 am To: Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
2nd - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 27 October 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.45 am To: Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
3rd - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 27 October 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.45 am To: Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
4th - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 27 October 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.45 am To: Essendon Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
Middle School - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 27 October 08:00
GGS Corio Foreshore Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st - House Regatta (7:00am)
Sunday 28 October 07:00
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - House Regatta (7:00am)
Sunday 28 October 07:00
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - House Regatta (7:00am)
Sunday 28 October 07:00
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - House Regatta (7:00am)
Sunday 28 October 07:00
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Barwon River Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Sculling Selection Regatta (7:30am)
Saturday 3 November 07:30
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.00 am To: Nagambie Lakes Regetta Centre Melway: 510 N4 Map
2nd - Sculling Selection Regatta (7:30am)
Saturday 3 November 07:30
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.00 am To: Nagambie Lakes Regetta Centre Melway: 510 N4 Map
3rd - Sculling Selection Regatta (7:30am)
Saturday 3 November 07:30
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.00 am To: Nagambie Lakes Regetta Centre Melway: 510 N4 Map
4th - Sculling Selection Regatta (7:30am)
Saturday 3 November 07:30
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.00 am To: Nagambie Lakes Regetta Centre Melway: 510 N4 Map
Middle School - RV Schools Regatta (8:30am)
Saturday 3 November 08:30
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Lake Wendoruree Rowing Melway: 511 A1 Map
1st - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 10 November 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Essendong Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
2nd - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 10 November 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Essendong Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
3rd - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 10 November 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Essendong Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
4th - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 10 November 08:00
Essendon Rowing Club Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Essendong Rowing Club Melway: 28 D7 Map
Middle School - Regatta (Rowing) (8:00am)
Saturday 10 November 08:00
GGS Corio Foreshore Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st - Melbourne Head (8:30am)
Saturday 17 November 08:30
Yarra River Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Yarra River Melway: 1D U6 Map
2nd - Melbourne Head (8:30am)
Saturday 17 November 08:30
Yarra River Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Yarra River Melway: 1D U6 Map
3rd - Melbourne Head (8:30am)
Saturday 17 November 08:30
Yarra River Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Yarra River Melway: 1D U6 Map
4th - Melbourne Head (8:30am)
Saturday 17 November 08:30
Yarra River Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Yarra River Melway: 1D U6 Map
Middle School - House Regatta (8:00am)
Saturday 17 November 08:00
GGS Corio Foreshore Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 24 November 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 24 November 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 24 November 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 24 November 07:30
Ballarat Pony Club Melway: 256 F14 Map
1st - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 1 December 08:00
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 1 December 08:00
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 1 December 08:00
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 1 December 08:00
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
Middle School - Regatta (Rowing) (8:00am)
Saturday 1 December 08:00
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 26 January 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
2nd - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 26 January 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 26 January 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
Middle School - Training (8:00am)
Sunday 27 January 08:00
GGS Corio Foreshore Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st - Ballarat Regatta (7:30am)
Saturday 2 February 07:30
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat Melway: 511 A1 Map
2nd - Ballarat Regatta (7:30am)
Saturday 2 February 07:30
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat Melway: 511 A1 Map
3rd - Ballarat Regatta (7:30am)
Saturday 2 February 07:30
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat Melway: 511 A1 Map
4th - Ballarat Regatta (7:30am)
Saturday 2 February 07:30
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat Melway: 511 A1 Map
Middle School - Ballarat Regatta (7:30am)
Sunday 3 February 07:30
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat Melway: 511 A1 Map
1st - Regatta (Rowing) (7:30am)
Saturday 9 February 07:30
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre Melway: 510 N4 Map
2nd - Regatta (Rowing) (7:30am)
Saturday 9 February 07:30
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre Melway: 510 N4 Map
3rd - Regatta (Rowing) (7:30am)
Saturday 9 February 07:30
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre Melway: 510 N4 Map
4th - Regatta (Rowing) (7:30am)
Saturday 9 February 07:30
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre Melway: 510 N4 Map
Middle School - Training (7:00am)
Saturday 9 February 07:00
GGS Corio Foreshore Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st - NSW Championships (7:30am)
Saturday 16 February 07:30
2nd - RV Schools Regatta (7:30am)
Saturday 16 February 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
3rd - RV Schools Regatta (7:30am)
Saturday 16 February 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
4th - RV Schools Regatta (7:30am)
Saturday 16 February 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
Middle School - Regatta (Rowing) (7:30am)
Saturday 16 February 07:30
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed Melway: 452 A8 Map
1st - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 23 February 07:30
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat Melway: 511 A1 Map
2nd - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 23 February 07:30
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat Melway: 511 A1 Map
3rd - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 23 February 07:30
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat Melway: 511 A1 Map
4th - Training (7:30am)
Saturday 23 February 07:30
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat Melway: 511 A1 Map
Middle School - Training (8:00am)
Saturday 23 February 08:00
GGS Corio Foreshore Melway: 432 K7 Map