GIRLS' ROWING RESULTS

For Team:
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

NO RESULT
Sydney International Regatta Centre
Event cancelled
Best players:
Sunday 29 March
 
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

NO RESULT
Sydney International Regatta Centre
Event cancelled
Best players:
Saturday 28 March
 
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

NO RESULT
Sydney International Regatta Centre
Event cancelled
Best players:
Friday 27 March
 
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

NO RESULT
Sydney International Regatta Centre
Event cancelled
Best players:
Thursday 26 March
 
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

NO RESULT
Sydney International Regatta Centre
Event cancelled
Best players:
Wednesday 25 March
 
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

NO RESULT
Sydney International Regatta Centre
Event cancelled
Best players:
Tuesday 24 March
 
1st - Australian Rowing Championships

NO RESULT
Sydney International Regatta Centre
Event cancelled
Best players:
Monday 23 March
 
1st - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No result provided
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
2nd - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No result provided
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
3rd - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No result provided
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
4th - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No result provided
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
10A - Head of Schoolgirls

2ND
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished second in their heat
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
10B - Head of Schoolgirls

2ND
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished second in their heat
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
10C - Head of Schoolgirls

2ND
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished second in their heat
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
10D - Head of Schoolgirls

WIN
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS won their heat
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
10E - Head of Schoolgirls

WIN
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS won their heat
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
10F - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No result provided
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
10G - Head of Schoolgirls

6TH
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished sixth in their heat
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
10G - Head of Schoolgirls

6TH
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished sixth in their heat
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
10H - Head of Schoolgirls

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No result provided
Best players:
Friday 13 March
 
1st - Victorian Championship

6TH
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat
GGS finished sixth in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 29 February
 
2nd - Victorian Championship

4TH
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat
GGS finished fourth in the Div 2 final
Best players:
Saturday 29 February
 
3rd - Victorian Championship

3RD
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat
GGS finished third in the Div 3 final
Best players:
Saturday 29 February
 
4th - Victorian Championship

7TH
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat
GGS finished seventh
Best players:
Saturday 29 February
 
10A - Junior Girls State Championships

3RD
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished third in the A final behind Loreto and Shelford
Best players:
Saturday 22 February
 
10B - Junior Girls State Championships

4TH
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished 4th in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 22 February
 
10C - Junior Girls State Championships

3RD
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished third in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 22 February
 
10D - Junior Girls State Championships

WIN
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS won the A final
Best players:
Saturday 22 February
 
10E - Junior Girls State Championships

2ND
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished second in the A Final
Best players:
Saturday 22 February
 
10F - Junior Girls State Championships

4TH
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished fourth in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 22 February
 
10G - Junior Girls State Championships

3RD
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished third in A final
Best players:
Saturday 22 February
 
10H - Junior Girls State Championships

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No result provided
Best players:
Saturday 22 February
 
MS G1 - Junior Girls State Championships

3RD
Yarra River
GGS finished third in the C final
Best players:
Saturday 22 February
 
MS G2 - Junior Girls State Championships

4TH
Yarra River
GGS finished fourth in the C final
Best players:
Saturday 22 February
 
10A - RV Junior Girls Regatta

4TH
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished fourth in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 15 February
 
10B - RV Junior Girls Regatta

2ND
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS came second in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 15 February
 
10C - RV Junior Girls Regatta

2ND
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished second in the B final
Best players:
Saturday 15 February
 
10D - RV Junior Girls Regatta

WIN
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS won the Div 4 final
Best players:
Saturday 15 February
 
10E - RV Junior Girls Regatta

4TH
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished fourth in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 15 February
 
10F - RV Junior Girls Regatta

WIN
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS finished second in the B final behind MLC
Best players:
Saturday 15 February
 
10G - RV Junior Girls Regatta

WIN
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
GGS won the Div 6 final
Best players:
Saturday 15 February
 
1st - Regatta (Rowing)

WIN
Sydney International Regatta Centre
GGS won the NSW State Championships
Best players:
Saturday 8 February
 
2nd - Regatta (Rowing)

3RD
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished third in the Div 2 final
Best players:
Saturday 8 February
 
3rd - Regatta (Rowing)

WIN
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS won the Div 3 final
Best players:
Saturday 8 February
 
4th - Regatta (Rowing)

5TH
Nagambie Lakes Regatta Centre
GGS finished fifth in their heat
Best players:
Saturday 8 February
 
1st - Regatta (Rowing)

4TH
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat
GGS 1st VIII finished 4th in the A final
Best players:
Saturday 1 February
 
2nd - Regatta (Rowing)

3RD
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat
GGS finished 3rd in the Div 2 final
Best players:
Saturday 1 February
 
3rd - Regatta (Rowing)

4TH
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat
GGS 3rd VIII finished 4th
Best players:
Saturday 1 February
 
4th - Regatta (Rowing)

NO RESULT
Lake Wendouree Rowing Centre Ballarat
No result provided
Best players:
Saturday 1 February
 
1st - Barwon Regatta

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No competition
Best players:
Sunday 26 January
 
2nd - Barwon Regatta

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No competition
Best players:
Sunday 26 January
 
3rd - Barwon Regatta

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No competition
Best players:
Sunday 26 January
 
4th - Barwon Regatta

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No competition
Best players:
Sunday 26 January
 
1st - Barwon Regatta

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No result recorded
Best players:
Saturday 25 January
 
2nd - Barwon Regatta

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No result recorded
Best players:
Saturday 25 January
 
3rd - Barwon Regatta

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No result recorded
Best players:
Saturday 25 January
 
4th - Barwon Regatta

NO RESULT
Barwon River -GGS Boat Shed
No result recorded
Best players:
Saturday 25 January
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: