SOFTBALL RESULTS

For Team:
1st v CWH

LOSS
Caulfield Grammar North West Diamond
GGS 5 def. by CGS 15
Best players: S Shoebridge  L Bishop  S Pierson  
Saturday 17 November
 
2nd v IGS

LOSS
GGS Perry 1
GGS 5 def. by IGS 21
Best players: T Perret  S Critchlow  L Pi  C Peris
Saturday 17 November
 
1st v YV

LOSS
GGS Perry 1
GGS 4 def. by YVG 16
Best players: S Shoebridge  N Andrews  
Saturday 10 November
 
2nd v YV

WIN
Yarra Valley Diamond Plymouth Rd
GGS 11 def. YVG 10
Best players: T Perret  S Yuan  C Lee  
Saturday 10 November
 
Junior A v WCS

WIN
Wesley St Kilda Rd Back Turf
GGS 21 def. WC 5
Best players: M McNamara  L Di Sciascio  K Wright  C Peris
Saturday 10 November
 
1st v HY

LOSS
Haileybury Keysborough Rendell Oval
GGS 14 def. by HY 23
Best players: S Shoebridge  L Bishop  J Sellings  
Saturday 27 October
 
Junior A v IGS

LOSS
Chelsworth Park Ivanhoe
GGS 4 def. by IGS 9
Best players: S Critchlow  
Saturday 27 October
 
1st - Training

NOT APPLICABLE
GGS Perry 2
GGS won the first race and the second race was abandoned
Best players:
Saturday 20 October
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1st v WCW (8:30am)
Saturday 24 November 08:30
Wesley Waverley Stewart Oval Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.30 am To: WC 162 Hight St Glen Waverley Melway: 62 A12 Map
2nd v GC (8:30am)
Saturday 24 November 08:30
GGS Perry 1 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A v CAU (10:00am)
Saturday 24 November 10:00
GGS Perry 2 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v CY (9:00am)
Saturday 1 December 09:00
GGS Perry 1 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v MENT (9:00am)
Saturday 2 February 09:00
GGS Perry 1 Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 2 February 08:30
GGS Baths Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior B/C - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 2 February 08:30
GGS Perry Oval 2 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v PEGS (8:30am)
Saturday 9 February 08:30
Penleigh Essendon Grammar Morton Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.45 am To: 127 Wright Road, Keilor Melway: 38 H 4 Map
2nd v IGS (8:30am)
Saturday 9 February 08:30
GGS Perry 1 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior B/C v IGS (8:30am)
Saturday 9 February 08:30
Chelsworth Park Ivanhoe Melway: 31 G10 Map
1st v ACK (9:00am)
Saturday 16 February 09:00
Assumption College Kilmore Diamond 1 Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.30 am To: 1 Sutherland St, Kilmore Melway: 610 L9 Map
1st v IGS (9:00am)
Saturday 23 February 09:00
GGS Perry 1 Melway: 432 K7 Map