BOYS' TENNIS RESULTS

For Team:
1st v GGS 1st Girls

NO RESULT
GGS Bender Centre Court 5, 6, 7 and 8
No result
Best players:
Saturday 30 November
 
2nd v GC

WIN
Geelong College Rankin Field Talbot Street
GGS 7 sets 59 games def. TGC 5 sets 44 games
Best players: N Fowler  L McGavin  D Waldron  O Melzer
Saturday 30 November
 
8B2 v GC

WIN
GGS Bender Centre Courts 1 2 3 4
GGS 10 sets 64 games def. TGC 2 sets 22 games
Best players: J Barlow  K Gupta  
Saturday 30 November
 
Mixed Green v GGS RED

NOT APPLICABLE
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16
Ben Vikcanski and Marcus Teo won the boys doubles championship
Best players:
Saturday 30 November
 
Mixed Yellow v GGS WHITE

NOT APPLICABLE
GGS Bender Centre Courts 17 -20
Ben Vikcanski and Marcus Teo won the boys doubles championship
Best players:
Saturday 30 November
 
1st v SKC

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre Court 5, 6, 7 and 8
GGS 5 sets 87 games def. by SKC 11 sets 137 games
Best players: H Wills  L Watters  
Saturday 23 November
 
2nd v XC

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre Courts 1 2 3 4
GGS 4 sets 47 games def. by XC 8 sets 61 games
Best players: N Fowler  L McGavin  D Waldron  A Mahlab and A Joscelyne
Saturday 23 November
 
8B2 v SC

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12
GGS 3 sets 34 games def. by SC 9 sets 63 games
Best players: W Tohill  F Tremlett  
Saturday 23 November
 
Mixed Green v GGS White

LOSS
GGS Perry Courts 13-16
GGS Green 3 sets 23 games def. by GGS White 8 sets 35 games
Best players:
Saturday 23 November
 
1st v HY

LOSS
Haileybury Keysborough Red Courts
GGS 4 sets 70 games def. by HY 12 sets 118 games
Best players: Team effort  
Saturday 16 November
 
2nd v MGS

LOSS
Melbourne Grammar School Todd Road Sports Grounds
GGS 5 sets 61 games def. by MGS 7 sets 59 games
Best players: B Goddard  N Fowler  L McGavin  A Strong
Saturday 16 November
 
9C v MGS

WIN
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16
GGS 8 sets 63 games def. MGS 4 sets 43 games
Best players: C Mahar  L Acquaro  
Saturday 16 November
 
8B2 v XC

WIN
Xavier College Synthetic Tennis Courts Kew
GGS 9 sets 65 games def. XC 3 sets 44 games
Best players: A Mantello  F Tremlett  
Saturday 16 November
 
9A v SC

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre Courts 17 -20
GGS 2 sets 29 games def. by SC 10 sets 67 games
Best players: H Nash  O Fisher  
Saturday 16 November
 
Mixed Green v GGS Red

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12
GGS 31 games def. by TGC 31 games
Best players: S Jega  C Branson  
Saturday 16 November
 
Mixed Yellow v GC

WIN
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12
GGS 16 sets 96 games def. TGC 0 sets 19 games
Best players:
Saturday 16 November
 
1st v CY

WIN
GGS Bender Centre Courts 1 2 3 4
GGS 12 sets 127 games def. CY 4 sets 77 games
Best players: S Handy  L Watters  F Watters  H Wills
Saturday 9 November
 
2nd v SKC

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12
GGS 1 set 31 games def. by SKC 11 sets 68 games
Best players: B Goddard  N Fowler  L McGavin  
Saturday 9 November
 
8B2 v SC

WIN
GGS Bender Centre Courts 17 -20
GGS 9 sets 61 games def. SC 3 sets 39 games
Best players: W Tohill  J Barlow  
Saturday 9 November
 
Mixed Green v GGS White

NO RESULT
GGS Bender Centre Courts 17 -20
Internal game
Best players:
Saturday 9 November
 
Mixed Blue v GGS Green

NO RESULT
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12
Practice match
Best players:
Saturday 2 November
 
Mixed Green v GGS Blue

NO RESULT
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16
Practice match
Best players:
Saturday 2 November
 
Mixed Yellow v GGS Red

NO RESULT
GGS Bender Centre Courts 1 2 3 4
Practice match
Best players:
Saturday 2 November
 
1st v GC

NO RESULT
Geelong College Rankin Courts
Practice match
Best players:
Saturday 26 October
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1st v MGS (8:30am)
Saturday 1 February 08:30
Melbourne Grammar School Domain Street Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.30 am To: MGS Domian St South Yarra Melway: 2L A2 Map
1st v BGS (8:30am)
Saturday 8 February 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12 Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd v SC (8:30am)
Saturday 8 February 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 1 2 3 4 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd v BGS (8:30am)
Saturday 8 February 08:30
Brighton Grammar School Brighton Campus Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.15 am To: Brighton Grammar Campus Melway: 67 D10 Map
4th Blue v SC (8:30am)
Saturday 8 February 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 17 -20 Melway: 432 K7 Map
4th Gold - Bye
Saturday 8 February
8B2 v XC (10:30am)
Saturday 8 February 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 1 2 3 4 Melway: 432 K7 Map
8C1 v CAU (8:30am)
Saturday 8 February 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
7B2 v MGS (10:30am)
Saturday 8 February 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16 Melway: 432 K7 Map
10B v SC BLUE (10:30am)
Saturday 8 February 10:30
Scotch College Junior Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.00 am To: Scotch College Jun School Crts Melway: 59 C2 Map
10C v MGS (12:30pm)
Saturday 8 February 12:30
Melbourne Grammar School Todd Road Sports Grounds Melway: 56 G2 Map
1st v WC (8:30am)
Saturday 15 February 08:30
Melbourne Park Tennis Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.00 am To: WC 620 High St Rd Melway: 2G B8 Map
2nd v XC (10:30am)
Saturday 15 February 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd v CAU (8:30am)
Saturday 15 February 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 1 2 3 4 Melway: 432 K7 Map
4th Blue v SKC (8:30am)
Saturday 15 February 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12 Melway: 432 K7 Map
4th Gold v GC (10:30am)
Saturday 15 February 10:30
Geelong Lawn Tennis Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Geelong Lawn Tennis Centre Melway: 451 K9 Map
8B2 v MGS RED
Saturday 15 February
8C1 v SKC
Saturday 15 February
7B2 v SC (10:30am)
Saturday 15 February 10:30
Scotch College Mongtomery Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.00 am To: Scotch College Montgomery Crts Melway: 59 C2 Map
10B v SC RED (10:30am)
Saturday 15 February 10:30
Scotch College Mongtomery Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.00 am To: Scotch College Montgomery Crts Melway: 59 C2 Map
10C v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 15 February 08:30
Haileybury Keysborough Magenta Courts Melway: 88 J9 Map
1st v XC (8:30am)
Saturday 22 February 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Court 5, 6, 7 and 8 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
2nd - Bye
Saturday 22 February
3rd v CAU (8:30am)
Saturday 22 February 08:30
Caulfield Grammar Wheelers Hill Synthetic Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Caulfield Grammar Melway: 71 K8 Map
4th Blue v CY (10:30am)
Saturday 22 February 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 1 2 3 4 Melway: 432 K7 Map
4th Gold v MGS (10:30am)
Saturday 22 February 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12 Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B2 v GC (8:30am)
Saturday 22 February 08:30
Kardinia International College Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Kardinia College, Bell Post Melway: 441 E5 Map
8C1 v MGS (10:30am)
Saturday 22 February 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
7B2 v SC (8:30am)
Saturday 22 February 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16 Melway: 432 K7 Map
10B v XC (10:30am)
Saturday 22 February 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16 Melway: 432 K7 Map
10C v SC (10:30am)
Saturday 22 February 10:30
Scotch College Mongtomery Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.00 am To: Scotch College Montgomery Crts Melway: 59 C2 Map
1st v GC (8:30am)
Saturday 29 February 08:30
Geelong College Rankin Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.15 am To: GC Rankin Field Melway: 451 G5 Map
2nd v SKC (8:30am)
Saturday 29 February 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 17 -20 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd v XC
Saturday 29 February
4th Blue v CAU
Saturday 29 February
4th Gold v HY (10:30am)
Saturday 29 February 10:30
Haileybury Keysborough Magenta Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.30 am To: HY Magenta Courts Melway: 88 J9 Map
8B2 v BGS (10:30am)
Saturday 29 February 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 17 -20 Melway: 432 K7 Map
8C1 v HY MAGENTA (8:30am)
Saturday 29 February 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
7B2 v XC
Saturday 29 February
10B v SKC (8:30am)
Saturday 29 February 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16 Melway: 432 K7 Map
10C v XC
Saturday 29 February
1st v CAU (8:30am)
Saturday 14 March 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Court 5, 6, 7 and 8 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
2nd v CAU
Saturday 14 March
3rd v CAU (8:30am)
Saturday 14 March 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 1 2 3 4 Melway: 432 K7 Map
4th Blue v WC
Saturday 14 March
4th Gold v CAU
Saturday 14 March
8B2 v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 14 March 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 17 -20 Melway: 432 K7 Map
8C1 v CAU (8:00am)
Saturday 14 March 08:00
Caulfield Grammar Wheelers Hill Synthetic Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.30 am To: Caulfield Grammar Wheelers Hil Melway: 71 K8 Map
7B2 v CAU (10:30am)
Saturday 14 March 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16 Melway: 432 K7 Map
10B v BGS (10:30am)
Saturday 14 March 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 17 -20 Melway: 432 K7 Map
10C v SKC (8:30am)
Saturday 14 March 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v SC (8:30am)
Saturday 21 March 08:30
Scotch College Harvey Nicholson Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.30 am To: SC Harvey Nicholson Courts Melway: 59 C2 Map
2nd v GC (8:30am)
Saturday 21 March 08:30
Kardinia International College Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: Kardinia College, Bell Post Melway: 441 E5 Map
3rd v GC (10:30am)
Saturday 21 March 10:30
Kardinia International College Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.45 am To: Kardinia College, Bell Post Melway: 441 E5 Map
4th Blue v GC (8:00am)
Saturday 21 March 08:00
Geelong College Talbot Street Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.15 am To: Geelong College Talbot St Melway: 451 G5 Map
4th Gold v SKC (8:30am)
Saturday 21 March 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 17 -20 Melway: 432 K7 Map
8B2 v SC (10:30am)
Saturday 21 March 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16 Melway: 432 K7 Map
8C1 v WC (10:30am)
Saturday 21 March 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
7B2 v HY (8:30am)
Saturday 21 March 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16 Melway: 432 K7 Map
10B v WC (10:30am)
Saturday 21 March 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12 Melway: 432 K7 Map
10C v SKC (8:30am)
Saturday 21 March 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 1 2 3 4 Melway: 432 K7 Map