BOYS' TENNIS RESULTS

For Team:
Year 10C GGS v CY (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Year 7B2 GGS v CAUL (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Year 8B2 GC v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
GC - Newcomb Tennis Courts (Ervin Reserve) (Address: 26 Richard St, Newcomb)   Melway: 452 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.45 am Bus Departing Newcomb: 12.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Year 8C2 GC v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GC - Newcomb Tennis Courts (Ervin Reserve) (Address: 26 Richard St, Newcomb)   Melway: 452 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing GC: 10.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
1sts XC v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
XC - Synthetic Tennis Courts 1-4 (Address: Barkers Road, Kew)   Melway: 45 C8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.15 am Bus Departing XC: 12.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
Year 10B BGS v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
BGS - Dendy Park (Address: Breen Drive, East Brighton)   Melway: 77 A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.00 am Bus Departing BGS: 12.45 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
4ths GGS v CY (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 March
 
3rds GGS v GGS (04:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Courts (13-16) (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Wednesday 24 March
 
3rds GC v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
Geelong Lawn Tennis Club - Lawn 1 (Address: Sommers Street, Belmont)   Melway: 451 K9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.45 am Bus Departing Geelong Lawn: 12.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Year 8C2 GGS v SC (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 13-16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Year 7B2 GGS v MGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
4ths GGS v MGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Year 8B2 GC v GGS (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Geelong Lawn Tennis Club - Lawn 2 (Address: Sommers Street, Belmont)   Melway: 451 K9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.45 am Bus Departing Geelong Lawn: 12.30 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
1sts GGS v WC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map    Transport: Saturday Schedule 13
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
3rds GGS v CY (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Year 10B GGS v XC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
Year 10C GGS v SKC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 13-16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 March
 
3rds GC v GGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GC - Newcomb Tennis Courts (Ervin Reserve) (Address: 26 Richard St, Newcomb)   Melway: 452 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing Newcomb: 10.30 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Year 10B GGS v CAUL (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Year 8B2 GGS v XC (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Year 10C GGS v SKC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Year 8C2 GGS v SKC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
4ths GGS v BGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
3rds GGS v CAUL (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
1sts BGS v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
BGS JS - Crts (Tennis) (Address: 275 New Street, Brighton)   Melway: 67 D10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.15 am Bus Departing BGS: 12.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
Year 7B2 GGS v HY (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 13-16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 March
 
3rds SKC v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
SKC - Fraser Courts (Address: Moonga Road, Toorak)   Melway: 59 B2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing SKC: 10.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Year 7B2 GGS v CAUL (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Year 10B SKC v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
SKC - Junior School (Glendalough) (Address: 75 Lansell Road, Toorak)   Melway: 59 A1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing SKC: 10.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Year 10C CAUL v GGS (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
CWH - Bottom Plexi Courts 1-4 (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am Bus Departing CWH: 12.30 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
3rds HY v GGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
HY - Magenta Courts 17-20 (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough)   Melway: 88 J9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing HY: 10.30 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
4ths GC v GGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GCS - Rankin Field Crts 9 -12 (Address: Talbot Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 G5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing GC: 10.30 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
1sts GGS v MGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Year 8B2 GGS v SC (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Year 8C2 GGS v CY (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 February
 
Year 8B2 GGS v MGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 13-16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
3rds CAUL v GGS (08:30)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
CWH - Bottom Plexi Courts 1-4 (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing CWH: 10.30 am
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Year 7B2 GC v GGS (08:15)

AWAY TEAM WON
GC - Sacred Heart Courts (Address: George Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing GC: 10.15 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Year 10C GC v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
GC - Newcomb Tennis Courts (Ervin Reserve) (Address: 26 Richard St, Newcomb)   Melway: 452 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.30 am Bus Departing GC: 12.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Year 10B GC v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GC - Newcomb Tennis Courts (Ervin Reserve) (Address: 26 Richard St, Newcomb)   Melway: 452 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing GC: 10.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Year 8C2 GGS v MGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
3rds GGS v HY (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 February
 
Year 7B2 XC v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
XC - Sacred Heart Primary School Tennis Courts 1-4 (Address: 116 Cotham Road, Kew)   Melway: 45 D7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing XC: 10.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
3rds SC v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
SC - Montgomery Crts 5-8 (Address: Morrison St, Hawthorn)   Melway: 59 C2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.00 am Bus Departing GGS: 12.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
3rds SC v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
SC - Montgomery Crts 1-4 (Address: Morrison St, Hawthorn)   Melway: 59 C2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.00 am Bus Departing GGS: 12.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Year 8C2 GC v GGS (08:30)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GC - Newcomb Tennis Courts (Ervin Reserve) (Address: 26 Richard St, Newcomb)   Melway: 452 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing GC: 10.30 am
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
1sts SKC v GGS (08:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
SKC - Glen Iris Valley Tennis Club (Address: 260 High Street Road, Mt Waverley)   Melway: 61 C11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.15 am Bus Departing SKC: 12.30 pm
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Year 8B2 GGS v SKC (08:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Year 10C GGS v MGS (08:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
Year 10B GGS v WC (10:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map    Transport: Saturday Schedule 4
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
4ths GGS v WC (10:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 13-16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map    Transport: Saturday Schedule 4
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 February
 
1sts GGS v HY (15:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Friday 12 February
 
Year 7B2 GGS v SC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
1sts CY v GGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
CY - Carey Sports Complex - Kew, Courts 1-4 (Address: Mount St Kew)   Melway: 45 H8   Google: Map    Transport: Departing GGS: 6.30 am Departing GC: 12.30 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
3rds GGS v CAUL (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
Year 8B2 GGS v BGS (10:30)

CANCELLED: ADVERSE WEATHER
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 17-20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Cancelled: adverse weather
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
3rds GGS v SKC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
4ths GGS v CAUL (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 9-12 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
Year 10C BGS v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
BGS - Dendy Park 2 (Address: Breen Drive, East Brighton)   Melway: 77 A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GSS: 8.45 am Bus Departing BGS: 12.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 February
 
1sts GGS v SC (15:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Friday 5 February
 
1sts CAUL v GGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
CWH - Synthetic Courts 1 - 4 (Tennis) (Address: Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.15 am Bus Departing CWH: 12.30 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 30 January
 
1sts GGS v GC (08:30)

CANCELLED: ADVERSE WEATHER
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: adverse weather
Best players:
Friday 29 January
 
1sts GGS v XC (08:30)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 5-8 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Thursday 28 January
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: