GIRLS' TENNIS RESULTS

For Team:
1st - APS/AGSV Representative Match

LOSS

GGS 8 sets 92 games def. by AGSV 8 sets 102 games
Best players: N Morrison  
Tuesday 28 March
 
1st v YV

NO RESULT
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12
No result received
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 
2nd v CY Go

WIN
GGS Bender Centre Court 5, 6, 7 and 8
GGS 7 sets 58 games def. CY 5 sets 41 games
Best players: Team effort  
Saturday 25 March
 
3rd Blue v GC

WIN
Geelong College Talbot Street Courts
GGS 7 sets 52 games def. TGC 5 sets 47 games
Best players: I Leary  J Wade  H Crome  
Saturday 25 March
 
3rd Gold v CCC Bl

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16
GGS 4 sets 33 games def. by CGS 8 sets 52 games
Best players: T McVann  
Saturday 25 March
 
Inter A v GC

LOSS
Geelong College Rankin Courts
GGS 50 games def. by TGC 58 games
Best players: Ginger   Julia  
Saturday 25 March
 
Inter C v WCW

NO RESULT
Wesley Waverley Synthetic Courts 5 6 7 8
No result received
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 
Junior A v CY Bl

LOSS
Carey Grammar Sports Complex Wilcox Crts 1 2 3 4
GGS 3 sets 51 games def. By CY 5 sets 59 games
Best players: S MacKenzie  Z Bramich  M Lancaster  
Saturday 25 March
 
Junior C v GC Gr

NO RESULT
Geelong College Prep School
No result received
Best players:
Saturday 25 March
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1st - Practice Match (8:30am)
Saturday 28 October 08:30
Geelong College Talbot Street Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Geelong College Snr School Melway: 451 G5 Map
2nd - Practice Match (8:30am)
Saturday 28 October 08:30
Geelong College Talbot Street Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Geelong College Snr School Melway: 451 G5 Map
Inter B - Training (9:00am)
Saturday 28 October 09:00
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Blue - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 28 October 08:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Green - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 28 October 08:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Red - Training (10:30am)
Saturday 28 October 10:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed White - Training (10:30am)
Saturday 28 October 10:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior B - Training (9:00am)
Saturday 28 October 09:00
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st - Training (10:30am)
Saturday 4 November 10:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd - Training (9:00am)
Saturday 4 November 09:00
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Inter B - Training (10:30am)
Saturday 4 November 10:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Blue - Training (10:30am)
Saturday 4 November 10:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Green - Training (10:30am)
Saturday 4 November 10:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Red - Training (10:30am)
Saturday 4 November 10:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed White - Training (10:30am)
Saturday 4 November 10:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior B - Training (10:30am)
Saturday 4 November 10:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v YV (8:30am)
Saturday 11 November 08:30
Yarra Valley Outside Court 1 Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.45 am To: Yarra Valley Grammar Melway: 36 D12 Map
2nd v ACK (8:30am)
Saturday 11 November 08:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Inter B v CWH (8:30am)
Saturday 11 November 08:30
Caufield Wheelers Hill Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Caulfield Gram Wheelers Hill Melway: 71 K8 Map
Mixed Blue v GGS Wh (10:30am)
Saturday 11 November 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Green v GGS Red (10:30am)
Saturday 11 November 10:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Red v GGS Green (10:30am)
Saturday 11 November 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed White v GGS Blue (10:30am)
Saturday 11 November 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior B v PEGS Gold (8:30am)
Saturday 11 November 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v CY (8:30am)
Saturday 18 November 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd v PEGS (10:30am)
Saturday 18 November 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Inter B v WCS (8:30am)
Saturday 18 November 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Red v GGS Blue (10:30am)
Saturday 18 November 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed White v GGS Green (10:30am)
Saturday 18 November 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 17 -20 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior B v PEGS Gold (8:30am)
Saturday 18 November 08:30
Penleigh Essendon Grammar Keilor Park Courts 1 2 3 4 Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: PEGS Keilor Park Courts Melway: 15 D5 Map
1st v HY Red (8:30am)
Saturday 25 November 08:30
Haileybury Keysborough Red Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Haileybury Keysborough Melway: 88 J9 Map
2nd v YV (8:30am)
Saturday 25 November 08:30
Yarra Valley Grammar Courts 13 14 15 16 Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.45 am To: Yarra Valley Grammar Melway: 36 D12 Map
Mixed Blue v GGS Gr (8:30am)
Saturday 25 November 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Green v GGS Bl (8:30am)
Saturday 25 November 08:30
GGS Bender Center Courts 1- 6 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Red v GGS White (8:30am)
Saturday 25 November 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Court 5, 6, 7 and 8 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
Mixed White v GGS Red (8:30am)
Saturday 25 November 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior B v ACK (9:30am)
Saturday 25 November 09:30
Assumption College Kilmore East Courts 5-8 Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: Assumption College Kilmore Melway: 610 L9 Map
1st - Training (8:30am)
Saturday 2 December 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Court 5, 6, 7 and 8 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
2nd v GC (8:30am)
Saturday 2 December 08:30
Geelong College Talbot Street Court 1 Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.00 am To: Geelong College Snr School Melway: 451 G5 Map
Inter B v CWH White (8:30am)
Saturday 2 December 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 13 - 16 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed Blue -
Saturday 2 December
Mixed Green -
Saturday 2 December
Mixed Red - (10:30am)
Saturday 2 December 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12 Melway: 432 K7 Map
Mixed White - (10:30am)
Saturday 2 December 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Court 5, 6, 7 and 8 Melway: 432 K 6 Map
Junior B v WCW (8:30am)
Saturday 2 December 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Courts 9-12 Melway: 432 K7 Map