BASKETBALL RESULTS

For Team:
2nd v WCW

LOSS
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Court 2
GGS 19 def. by WC 42
Best players: P Southey  O Dunn  R Dhillon  
Saturday 16 June
 
3rd v YV

LOSS
Yarra Valley Sports Complex
GGS 5 def. by YV 58
Best players: Y Swann  
Saturday 16 June
 
2nd v HY

LOSS
Haileybury Keysborough Gym
GGS 20 def. by HY 39
Best players: O Dunn  J Sussich  R Dhillon  
Saturday 2 June
 
3rd v PEGS

LOSS
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Court 2
GGS 14 def. by PEGS 38
Best players: S Blackney  I Holman  
Saturday 2 June
 
2nd v IGS

LOSS
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Court 1
GGS 25 def. by IGS 28
Best players: C Hagege  J Sussich  I Fry  
Saturday 26 May
 
3rd v PG

LOSS
Peninsula Grammar Junior Gym
GGS 16 def. by Peninsula 56
Best players: S Blackney  Y Swann  
Saturday 26 May
 
3rd v CY Go

LOSS
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Court 2
GGS 12 def. by CY 66
Best players: W Chui  H Chrome  
Saturday 19 May
 
2nd v PG

LOSS
Peninsula Grammar Junior Gym
GGS 29 def. by TPS 36
Best players: I Fry  E Jackson  O Dunn  
Saturday 12 May
 
3rd v ACK

LOSS
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Court 1
GGS 11 def. by ACK 24
Best players: W Chui  M Guoga  
Saturday 12 May
 
2nd v WCW

LOSS
Wesley Sport Complex Glen Waverly
GGS 13 def. by WC 46
Best players: I Fry  R Dhillon  P Southey  
Saturday 5 May
 
3rd v MENT

LOSS
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Court 2
GGS 16 def. by Mentone 36
Best players: I Holman  J Smith  
Saturday 5 May
 
2nd v HY

WIN
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Court 1
GGS 25 def. HY 24
Best players: P Southey  J Sussich  C Hagege  
Saturday 28 April
 
3rd v HY

LOSS
Haileybury Keysborough Gym
GGS 6 def. by HY 26
Best players: L Holman  
Saturday 28 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
2nd v PG (10:00am)
Saturday 21 July 10:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Court 2 Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd v CCC (11:00am)
Saturday 21 July 11:00
GGS Handbury Wellbeing Centre Court 1 Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd v WCS (8:30am)
Saturday 28 July 08:30
Wesley St Kilda Rd Games Hall Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Wesley College St Kilda Rd Melway: 58 B5 Map
3rd v GC Bl (11:00am)
Saturday 28 July 11:00
Geelong College Middle School Gym Leaves Bus Bay at: 10.15 am To: Geelong College Middle School Melway: 451 D3 Map
2nd v IGS (11:20am)
Saturday 4 August 11:20
Ivanhoe Grammar Ridgeway Courts Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.30 am To: Ivanhoe Grammar Ivanhoe Melway: 31 F9 Map
3rd - Bye
Saturday 4 August