FOOTBALL RESULTS

For Team:
1st v HY

LOSS
Haileybury Keysborough Rendell Oval
GGS 1 5 11 def. by HY 25 17 167
Best players: L Dunell  J Muir  T Bruhn  J Mullen
Saturday 21 April
 
3rd v LASC

NO RESULT
GGS Main Oval
Practice match
Best players:
Saturday 21 April
 
GGS Black v MGS

WIN
Edwin Flack Park Todd Rd Port Melbourne
GGS 58 def. MGS 44
Best players: O'Donnell  Lord  Bufton  La Cava
Saturday 21 April
 
GGS Blue v SKC Gr

LOSS
GGS Chapel Oval
GGS 1 1 7 def. by SKC 21 17 143
Best players: N Hellier  W Gorell  B Beggs  C Luxton
Saturday 21 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1st v CY (1:00pm)
Saturday 28 April 13:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd v XC Blk (11:00am)
Saturday 28 April 11:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
GGS Black v SC (9:00am)
Saturday 28 April 09:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
GGS Blue - Bye
Saturday 28 April
GGS Yellow v GC (9:00am)
Saturday 28 April 09:00
GGS Chapel Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS Black v SKC Bl (10:30am)
Saturday 28 April 10:30
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS Blue v XCKH (9:00am)
Saturday 28 April 09:00
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v SC (2:00pm)
Saturday 5 May 14:00
Scotch College Main Oval Leaves Bus Bay at: 11.30 am To: Scotch College Hawthorn Melway: 59 C2 Map
3rd v SC (1:00pm)
Saturday 5 May 13:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
GGS Black v SKC (9:00am)
Saturday 5 May 09:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
GGS Blue v XC Red (11:00am)
Saturday 5 May 11:00
GGS Chapel Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
GGS Yellow v CCC (9:00am)
Saturday 5 May 09:00
GGS Chapel Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS Black v MGS (11:00am)
Saturday 5 May 11:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS Blue v GC (9:00am)
Saturday 5 May 09:00
Geelong College Middle School Bottom Oval Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.15 am To: Geelong College Middle School Melway: 451 E2 Map
1st v SKC (1:00pm)
Saturday 12 May 13:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd v SKC (11:00am)
Saturday 12 May 11:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
GGS Black v MGS (9:00am)
Saturday 12 May 09:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
GGS Blue v XCBH Blk (11:00am)
Saturday 12 May 11:00
GGS Chapel Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
GGS Yellow v CY (9:00am)
Saturday 12 May 09:00
Carey Grammar Sports Complex Bulleen Melway: 32 C10 Map
MS Black v XC Red (10:30am)
Saturday 12 May 10:30
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS Blue v SKC (9:00am)
Saturday 12 May 09:00
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st - Bye
Saturday 19 May
3rd v XC Red (8:30am)
Saturday 19 May 08:30
Xavier College Plunkett Oval Senior Campus Kew Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Xavier College, Barkers Rd Melway: 45 C8 Map
GGS Black - Bye
Saturday 19 May
GGS Blue v SC (11:00am)
Saturday 19 May 11:00
GGS Chapel Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
GGS Yellow v BGS (9:00am)
Saturday 19 May 09:00
GGS Chapel Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS Black v XC Blk (10:30am)
Saturday 19 May 10:30
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS Blue v SC (9:00am)
Saturday 19 May 09:00
GGS Biddlecombe Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v MGS (2:00pm)
Saturday 26 May 14:00
Edwin Flack Park Todd Rd Port Melbourne Leaves Bus Bay at: 11.45 am To: Edwin Flack Park, Todd Rd Melway: 56 G2 Map
3rd v CY (1:00pm)
Saturday 26 May 13:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
GGS Black v XC (9:00am)
Saturday 26 May 09:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
GGS Blue v SKC Gr (11:00am)
Saturday 26 May 11:00
St Kevins College Tooronga Fields Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.30 am To: St Kevins Tooronga Fields Melway: 59 G5 Map
GGS Yellow - Bye
Saturday 26 May
MS Black v SKC Gr (11:00am)
Saturday 26 May 11:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
MS Blue v XC (9:45am)
Saturday 26 May 09:45
Xavier College Burke Hall Kew Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.00 am To: Xavier College Studley Park Rd Melway: 2D C11 Map
1st v BGS (1:00pm)
Saturday 2 June 13:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd -
Saturday 2 June
GGS Black -
Saturday 2 June
GGS Blue -
Saturday 2 June
GGS Yellow -
Saturday 2 June
MS Black -
Saturday 2 June
MS Blue -
Saturday 2 June
1st v WC (1:00pm)
Saturday 16 June 13:00
Wesley College St Kilda Road Campus Leaves Bus Bay at: 10.30 am To: Wesley College St Kilda Rd Melway: 2L B10 Map
3rd -
Saturday 16 June
GGS Black -
Saturday 16 June
GGS Blue -
Saturday 16 June
GGS Yellow -
Saturday 16 June
MS Black -
Saturday 16 June
MS Blue -
Saturday 16 June
1st v XC (1:00pm)
Saturday 21 July 13:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd -
Saturday 21 July
GGS Black -
Saturday 21 July
GGS Blue -
Saturday 21 July
GGS Yellow -
Saturday 21 July
MS Black -
Saturday 21 July
MS Blue -
Saturday 21 July
1st v GC (1:00pm)
Saturday 28 July 13:00
Geelong College Senior School Main Oval Talbot Street Leaves Bus Bay at: 11.00 am To: Geelong College Snr School Melway: 451 G5 Map
3rd -
Saturday 28 July
GGS Black -
Saturday 28 July
GGS Blue -
Saturday 28 July
GGS Yellow -
Saturday 28 July
MS Black -
Saturday 28 July
MS Blue -
Saturday 28 July
1st v CCC (1:00pm)
Saturday 4 August 13:00
GGS Main Oval Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd -
Saturday 4 August
GGS Black -
Saturday 4 August
GGS Blue -
Saturday 4 August
GGS Yellow -
Saturday 4 August
MS Black -
Saturday 4 August
MS Blue -
Saturday 4 August