BOYS' HOCKEY RESULTS

For Team:
2nd v SC

LOSS
Scotch College Mongtomery Courts
GGS 0 def. by SC 3
Best players: B Nott  C Miller  
Saturday 15 June
 
3rd v SC

LOSS
Stead Park Corio
GGS 0 def. by SC 7
Best players: S Gould  S Cheung  
Saturday 15 June
 
Junior v MGS

LOSS
Stead Park Corio
GGS 0 def. by MGS 2
Best players: N Wang  H Woodman  Y See  
Saturday 15 June
 
2nd v GC

LOSS
Stead Park Corio
GGS 0 def. by TGC 4
Best players:
Saturday 1 June
 
3rd v WC

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre
GGS 1 def. by WC 3
Best players: L Li  W Cao  
Saturday 1 June
 
Junior v BGS

WIN
GGS Bender Centre
GGS 2 def. BGS 0
Best players: A MacLachlan- 1goal  H Woodman- 1 goal  C Barrass  N Wang
Saturday 1 June
 
Junior v KC

NO RESULT
GGS Bender Centre
Washed out
Best players:
Wednesday 29 May
 
2nd v MGS

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre
GGS 2 def. by MGS 5
Best players:
Saturday 25 May
 
3rd v XC

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre
GGS 2 def. by XC 4
Best players: S Gould  W Cao  
Saturday 25 May
 
Junior v SC Bl

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre
GGS 2 def. by SC 7
Best players: A MacLachlan- 2 goals  N Wang  L Clark  H Woodman
Saturday 25 May
 
7/8B2 v GGS Girls 1

NO RESULT
Stead Park Corio
No result provided
Best players:
Wednesday 22 May
 
2nd v SKC

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre
GGS 1 def. by SKC 2
Best players:
Saturday 18 May
 
3rd v CAU

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre
GGS 0 def. by CGS 4
Best players: L Chen  S Gould  W Cao  
Saturday 18 May
 
Junior v CY

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre
GGS 0 def. by CY 6
Best players: N Wang  H Woodman  L Clark  
Saturday 18 May
 
7/8B2 v KC

LOSS
Stead Park Corio
GGS 2 def. by KC 3
Best players: W Bartholomew- 1 goal  N Wang- 1 goal  H Woodman  W Kronk
Wednesday 15 May
 
2nd v HY

NO RESULT
GGS Bender Centre
No result received
Best players:
Saturday 11 May
 
3rd v CY

LOSS
Stead Park Corio
GGS 0 def. by CY 5
Best players: S Gould  L Yang  
Saturday 11 May
 
7/8B2 - GISSA Carnival

NO RESULT
GGS Bender Centre
No result provided
Best players:
Wednesday 8 May
 
2nd v GC

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre
GGS 0 def. by TGC 5
Best players: C Mille  W Manifold  F Parsons  
Saturday 4 May
 
3rd v GC

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre
GGS 0 def. by TGC 7
Best players:
Saturday 4 May
 
Junior v GC

LOSS
Geelong College Rankin Field Talbot Street
GGS 0 def. by TGC 6
Best players: N Wang  C Barrass  H Woodman  
Saturday 4 May
 
7/8B2 v KC 2

NO RESULT
Stead Park Corio
No result provided
Best players:
Wednesday 1 May
 
7/8B2 v CC 1

LOSS
GGS Bender Centre
GGS 0 def. by CC 1
Best players: N Wang  H Woodman  S Cameron  
Wednesday 1 May
 
2nd v GC

LOSS
Geelong College Rankin Field Talbot Street
GGS 2 def. by TGC 5
Best players: W Manifold  N Lester  
Saturday 27 April
 
Junior v GGS Junior Girls

NO RESULT
GGS Bender Centre
Practice match
Best players:
Saturday 27 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
2nd v SKC (9:30am)
Saturday 20 July 09:30
St Kevins College Tooronga Fields Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.00 am To: SKC Tooronga Fields hockey Pit Melway: 59 G5 Map
3rd v CY (8:15am)
Saturday 20 July 08:15
Stead Park Corio Ground 1 Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Stead Park Melway: 432 C10 Map
Junior v SC Red (10:30am)
Saturday 20 July 10:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd v MGS (11:00am)
Saturday 27 July 11:00
Melbourne Grammar School Todd Road Sports Grounds Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.45 am To: Melb Grammar Todd Rd Melway: 56 G2 Map
3rd v BGS (11:30am)
Saturday 27 July 11:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior v XC (8:15am)
Saturday 27 July 08:15
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd v SC (9:00am)
Saturday 3 August 09:00
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
3rd v SKC (8:15am)
Saturday 3 August 08:15
Stead Park Corio Ground 1 Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: Stead Park Corio Melway: 432 C10 Map
Junior v WC (8:15am)
Saturday 3 August 08:15
Stead Park Corio Ground 2 Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: Stead Park Corio Melway: 432 C10 Map