GIRLS' HOCKEY RESULTS

For Team:
1st - Round Robin

NOT APPLICABLE
Penleigh Essendon Grammar Keilor Park Pitch 1
GGS won 2 and drew 2
Best players: S Nott  A Nixon  E Richards  
Saturday 22 April
 
2nd Gold v GC

LOSS
Geelong College Rankin Field
GGS 0 def. by TGC 1
Best players: E Redford  T Lawrence  
Saturday 22 April
 
2nd Black v GC

LOSS
Geelong College Rankin Field
GGS 0 def. by TGC 1
Best players: L Wischer  M McCullin  R Hellier  
Saturday 22 April
 
Junior A v GC

WIN
Geelong College Rankin Field
GGS 6 def. TGC 0
Best players: A Harrison  G Mitchell  A Mitchell  
Saturday 22 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1st v HY
Saturday 29 April 09:00
Haileybury Keysborough Magenta Pitch 2 Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.15 am To: Haileybury College Keysborough Melway: 88 J9 Map
2nd Gold v GC
Saturday 29 April 08:00
Stead Park Corio Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Stead Park Corio Melway: 432 C10 Map
2nd Black v CCC
Saturday 29 April 10:40
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A v CY
Saturday 29 April 08:00
Hawthorn Hockey Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.45 am To: Hawthorn Hockey Centre Melway: 59 E3 Map
1st v CY
Saturday 6 May 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Gold v WC
Saturday 6 May 09:30
Albert Park Tennis and Hockey Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.00 am To: Albert Park Hockey Centre Melway: 2N K2 Map
2nd Black v HY
Saturday 6 May 10:00
Haileybury Keysborough Magenta Pitch 2 Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.15 am To: Haileybury College Keysborough Melway: 88 J9 Map
Junior A v IGS
Saturday 6 May 09:45
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v CAU
Saturday 13 May 08:30
Caulfield Wheelers Hill Synthetic Courts 5 6 7 8 Leaves Bus Bay at: 6.45 am To: Caulfield Grammar Wheelers Hil Melway: 71 K8 Map
2nd Gold v ACK
Saturday 13 May 09:00
Assumption College Kilmore Hockey Pitch Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Assumption College Kilmore Melway: 610 L9 Map
2nd Black v PEGS
Saturday 13 May 08:20
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A v HY Blk
Saturday 13 May 09:30
Haileybury Keysborough Magenta Pitch 2 Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: Haileybury College Keysborough Melway: 88 J9 Map
1st v WC
Saturday 20 May 08:20
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Gold v CY
Saturday 20 May 11:55
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Black v YV
Saturday 20 May 10:55
Yarra Valley Grammar Lynn Davies Pitch Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.45 am To: Yarra Valley Grammar Ringwood Melway: 36 E11 Map
Junior A v HY
Saturday 20 May 09:35
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st - Bye
Saturday 27 May
2nd Gold v GGS Blk
Saturday 27 May 08:00
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Black v GGS Go
Saturday 27 May 08:00
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A v CAU
Saturday 27 May 11:30
Caulfield Wheelers Hill Synthetic Courts 5 6 7 8 Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.30 am To: Caulfield Grammar Wheelers Hil Melway: 71 K8 Map
1st v GC
Saturday 3 June 08:15
Stead Park Corio Melway: 432 C10 Map
2nd Gold v HY
Saturday 3 June 10:30
Haileybury Keysborough Magenta Pitch 2 Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.45 am To: Haileybury College Keysborough Melway: 88 J9 Map
2nd Black v GC
Saturday 3 June 11:55
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A v GC
Saturday 3 June
Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Geelong College Snr School
1st v IGS
Saturday 17 June 08:30
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Gold v PEGS
Saturday 17 June 12:00
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Black v WC
Saturday 17 June 10:55
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A v PEGS
Saturday 17 June 09:30
Penleigh Essendon Grammar Keilor Park Pitch 1 Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.45 am To: PEGS Keilor Park Melway: 15 A5 Map
1st - Redraw
Saturday 22 July 08:20
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Gold v YV
Saturday 22 July 09:35
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Black v ACK
Saturday 22 July 10:00
Assumption College Kilmore Hockey Pitch Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.00 am To: Assumption College Kilmore Melway: 610 L9 Map
Junior A v CY
Saturday 22 July 10:45
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st -
Saturday 29 July 08:20
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Gold v CCC
Saturday 29 July 09:35
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Black v CY
Saturday 29 July 10:45
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
Junior A v IGS
Saturday 29 July 09:00
Greensborough Hockey Centre Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.15 am To: Greensborough Hockey Centre Melway: 11 D5 Map
1st -
Saturday 5 August 08:20
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd Gold v GC
Saturday 5 August 11:00
2nd Black - Bye
Saturday 5 August
Junior A v HY
Saturday 5 August 09:35
GGS Bender Centre Melway: 432 K7 Map