RUGBY RESULTS

For Team:
1st v MGS

WIN
GGS Rugby Field
GGS 24 def. MGS 21
Best players: T Langley  
Saturday 21 April
 
2nd - Round Robin

NO RESULT
Xavier College Wakefield Oval Kew
No match was played
Best players:
Saturday 21 April
 
U16A - Round Robin

NOT APPLICABLE
Xavier College Wakefield Oval Kew
GGS won the Plate Final in a Rugby Sevens comp held in Melbourne
Best players:
Saturday 21 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1st v SKC (11:30am)
Saturday 28 April 11:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd v SKC (10:30am)
Saturday 28 April 10:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
U16A v SKC Bl (9:30am)
Saturday 28 April 09:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v HY (11:30am)
Saturday 5 May 11:30
Haileybury Keysborough Campus Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.00 am To: Haileybury College Keysborough Melway: 88 J9 Map
2nd v MHS (9:30am)
Saturday 5 May 09:30
Melbourne High School Alexander Avenue Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Melbourne High School Melway: 2L J3 Map
U16A - Bye
Saturday 5 May
1st v BGS (11:30am)
Saturday 12 May 11:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd v BGS (10:30am)
Saturday 12 May 10:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
U16A v BGS (9:30am)
Saturday 12 May 09:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v XC (11:30am)
Saturday 19 May 11:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd v XC (10:30am)
Saturday 19 May 10:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
U16A v XC (9:30am)
Saturday 19 May 09:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v SPC (11:30am)
Saturday 26 May 11:30
St Patricks College Ballarat Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.40 am To: St Patricks College Ballarat Melway: 511 A1 Map
2nd v SPC (10:30am)
Saturday 26 May 10:30
St Patricks College Ballarat Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.40 am To: St Patricks College Ballarat Melway: 511 A1 Map
U16A v SKC B (10:00am)
Saturday 26 May 10:00
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v MRC (11:30am)
Saturday 2 June 11:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd v MRC (10:30am)
Saturday 2 June 10:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
U16A v MRC (9:30am)
Saturday 2 June 09:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v SC (11:30am)
Saturday 16 June 11:30
Scotch College Main Oval Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.15 am To: Scotch College Hawthorn Melway: 59 C2 Map
2nd v CY (9:30am)
Saturday 16 June 09:30
Carey Grammar Smith Oval Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.30 am To: Carey Grammar Bulleen Melway: 32 C10 Map
U16A v SC (10:30am)
Saturday 16 June 10:30
Scotch College Main Oval Leaves Bus Bay at: 8.15 am To: Scotch College Hawthorn Melway: 59 C2 Map
1st v TGS (11:30am)
Saturday 21 July 11:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
2nd v TGS (10:30am)
Saturday 21 July 10:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
U16A v HY (9:30am)
Saturday 21 July 09:30
GGS Rugby Field Melway: 432 K7 Map
1st v MGS (11:30am)
Saturday 28 July 11:30
Fawkner Park Commercial Road Leaves Bus Bay at: 9.00 am To: Fawkner Park Melway: 2L C6 Map
2nd v MGS (10:30am)
Saturday 28 July 10:30
Fawkner Park Commercial Road Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.20 am To: Fawkner Park Melway: 2L C6 Map
U16A v MGS (9:30am)
Saturday 28 July 09:30
Fawkner Park Commercial Road Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.20 am To: Fawkner Park Melway: 2L C6 Map
1st - Redraw
Saturday 4 August
2nd - Redraw
Saturday 4 August
U16A v TGS (9:00am)
Saturday 4 August 09:00
Trinity Grammar School Sports Grounds Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Trinity Grammar School Melway: 32 D8 Map
1st - Redraw
Saturday 11 August
2nd - Redraw
Saturday 11 August
U16A v MHS
Saturday 11 August
Leaves Bus Bay at: 7.00 am To: Melbourne High School