BOYS' SOCCER RESULTS

For Team:
1sts WC v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
WCW - Stewart South (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing WC: 11.45 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 8 May
 
5ths GGS v HY (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 8 May
 
Year 10B GGS v SKC (08:40)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Alex Tripp Hugo Knights-Burke Charlie Pennycook
Saturday 8 May
 
Year 7C/D GGS v BGS (08:40)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Kevin Meng Leopold Kalunga Brian Dong
Saturday 8 May
 
Year 8B GGS v WC (10:00)

DRAW
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Draw
Best players: Austin Xiao
Saturday 8 May
 
3rds GGS v SKC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Hugo Gk. Outstanding performance. Mac left back. Great tackles and reading of game.
Saturday 8 May
 
Year 8C GGS v BGS (08:40)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 8 May
 
Year 8C GGS v SC (08:40)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Matthew Chen Leopold Kalunga Marcus Lau
Saturday 1 May
 
Year 7C/D GGS v MGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Pei Pei Mo Leopold Kalunga Jimmy Lu
Saturday 1 May
 
3rds MGS v GGS (10:50)

NO RESULT
MGS - Fawkner Park S2 (Address: 24-88 Commercial Rd, South Yarra VIC 3141)   Melway:    Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.15 am Bus Departing MGS: 12.15 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 1 May
 
Year 8B GGS v HY (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Yannick Yardin Matthew Chen Steven Hou
Saturday 1 May
 
Year 10B GGS v HY (08:40)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Henry Crutchfield Anthony Modica Archie McGrath
Saturday 1 May
 
5ths GGS v HY (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: William Roach Sky Wang Divyesh Malhotra Ethan Yap
Saturday 1 May
 
1sts GGS v BGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 1 May
 
1sts GGS v BGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Marco Kane Jake
Saturday 1 May
 
3rds

NO RESULT
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 April
 
5ths GGS v (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 April
 
Year 10B GGS v (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Kow Flat 2 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 April
 
Year 8B GGS v (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 April
 
Year 8C GGS v (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 April
 
Year 7B GGS v (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 April
 
Year 7C/D GGS v (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 April
 
1sts MGS v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
MGS - Edwin Flack Park Soccer Pitch (Address: Todd Road, Port Melbourne)   Melway: 56 G2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing MGS: 11.45 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1sts WC v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 8 May 10:00
WCW - Stewart South (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley) Melway: 62 A12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing WC: 11.45 am
Year 10B GGS v SKC (08:40)
Saturday 8 May 08:40
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v HY (10:00)
Saturday 8 May 10:00
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v WC (10:00)
Saturday 8 May 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v SKC (08:30)
Saturday 8 May 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 7C/D GGS v BGS (08:40)
Saturday 8 May 08:40
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v BGS (08:40)
Saturday 8 May 08:40
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 7C/D GGS v XC (08:40)
Saturday 15 May 08:40
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v SKC (08:40)
Saturday 15 May 08:40
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v SC (08:30)
Saturday 15 May 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v BGS (10:00)
Saturday 15 May 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v MGS (10:00)
Saturday 15 May 10:00
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v XC (10:00)
Saturday 15 May 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v BGS (08:40)
Saturday 15 May 08:40
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v SC (08:40)
Saturday 22 May 08:40
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GC v GGS (09:45)
Saturday 22 May 09:45
GCM - Softball Pitch 1 (Address: Aberdeen St, Newtown) Melway: 451 D3 Google: Map
3rds GGS v SC (10:00)
Saturday 22 May 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v SKC (10:00)
Saturday 22 May 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 7C/D GGS v HY (08:40)
Saturday 22 May 08:40
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 7C/D GGS v WC (08:40)
Saturday 29 May 08:40
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v WC (08:40)
Saturday 29 May 08:40
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v XC (08:30)
Saturday 29 May 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v XC (10:00)
Saturday 29 May 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v WC (08:30)
Saturday 29 May 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v MGS (08:40)
Saturday 29 May 08:40
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v CAUL (10:00)
Saturday 29 May 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts HY v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 5 June 10:00
HY - Hazlitt Oval (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough) Melway: 88 J9 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing HY: 12.00 pm
5ths GGS v SKC (10:00)
Saturday 5 June 10:00
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v CAUL (08:40)
Saturday 5 June 08:40
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v XC (10:00)
Saturday 5 June 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v CY (08:30)
Saturday 5 June 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v HY (08:40)
Saturday 5 June 08:40
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v CY (15:30)
Wednesday 16 June 15:30
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts SC v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 17 July 10:00
SC - McKendrick Oval (Address: Morrison St, Hawthorn) Melway: 59 C2 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v XC (10:00)
Saturday 17 July 10:00
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v CAUL (10:00)
Saturday 17 July 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v SC (10:00)
Saturday 17 July 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v XC (08:40)
Saturday 17 July 08:40
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v HY (08:40)
Saturday 17 July 08:40
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v HY (08:40)
Saturday 24 July 08:40
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v XC (10:00)
Saturday 24 July 10:00
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v SKC (10:00)
Saturday 24 July 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v BGS (08:30)
Saturday 24 July 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v CY (08:40)
Saturday 24 July 08:40
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v SKC (10:00)
Saturday 24 July 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v SKC (10:00)
Saturday 31 July 10:00
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v WC (08:40)
Saturday 31 July 08:40
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v WC (10:00)
Saturday 31 July 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v MGS (10:00)
Saturday 31 July 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v CAUL (08:40)
Saturday 31 July 08:40
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map