GIRLS' BADMINTON RESULTS

For Team:
1st GGS v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 November
 
MS GGS v GGS (08:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 November
 
ALL GGS v - (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 November
 
ALL GGS v - (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 November
 
1st GGS v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 November
 
MS GGS v - (08:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 November
 
ALL GGS v - (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 November
 
1st GGS v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GCM - Gym Badminton Courts (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 D3   Google:    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.15 am Bus Departing GC: 10.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 November
 
MS GGS v GGS (08:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 November
 
ALL GGS v - (08:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 6 November
 
MS - v GGS (08:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 6 November
 
ALL - v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 October
 
ALL - v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 23 October
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)
Saturday 5 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 5-6 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (10:00)
Saturday 5 February 10:00
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.00 am Bus Departing CLC: 11.30 am
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (10:00)
Saturday 5 February 10:00
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 3-4 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.00 am Bus Departing CLC: 11.30 am
Open C - Term 1 YVG v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 5 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 4,5) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Open B - Term 1 GGS v PEGS (08:30)
Saturday 5 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 3-4 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
Open B - Term 1 CY v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 5 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
1sts WC v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 5 February 08:30
WCW - Sports Centre East (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley) Melway: 62 A12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing WCW: 10.00 am
Open B - Term 1 GGS v IGS (08:30)
Saturday 5 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
Open C - Term 1 GGS v HY (10:00)
Saturday 12 February 10:00
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.30 am Bus Departing CLC: 11.00 am
Open B - Term 1 YVG v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 12 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Open B - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 12 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 4,5) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Open B - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (08:30)
Saturday 12 February 08:30
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (10:00)
Saturday 12 February 10:00
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 3-4 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.30 am Bus Departing CLC: 11.00 am
1sts GGS v PEGS (08:30)
Saturday 12 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing BR: 10.00 am
Junior A - Term 1 PEGS v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 12 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 6,7) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Junior A - Term 1 PEGS v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 12 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 8,9) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
1sts HY v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 19 February 08:30
MSAC - Badminton Crts 10, 11, 12 (Address: Aughtie Drive) Melway: 2K D7 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing MSAC: 12.00 pm
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (08:30)
Saturday 19 February 08:30
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v WC (10:00)
Saturday 19 February 10:00
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 19 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8:15 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.00 am
Open C - Term 1 PEGS v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 19 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 4,5) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8:15 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.00 am
Open B - Term 1 GGS v GC (08:30)
Saturday 19 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 3-4 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 9.30 am
Open B - Term 1 GGS v WC (08:30)
Saturday 19 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 9.30 am
Open B - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 19 February 08:30
CCC - LTC Courts 1 and 2 (Badminton) (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda) Melway: 67 G1 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing CCC: 9.30 am
1sts GGS v CY (10:30)
Saturday 19 February 10:30
MSAC - Badminton Crts 1,2,3 (Address: Aughtie Drive) Melway: 2K D7 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing MSAC: 12.00 pm
Open B - Term 1 WC v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 26 February 10:00
WCW - Sports Centre East Crt 3-4 (Badminton) (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley) Melway: 62 A12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.15 am Bus Departing WCW: 11.30 am
Open B - Term 1 GGS v HY (10:00)
Saturday 26 February 10:00
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Open B - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 26 February 10:00
CWH - Dawson Centre Courts 3 and 4 (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill) Melway: Google:
Open C - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 26 February 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 8,9) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 WC v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 26 February 10:00
WCW - Sports Centre East Crt 1-2 (Badminton) (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley) Melway: 62 A12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.15 am Bus Departing WCW: 11.30 am
Junior A - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 26 February 08:30
CCC - LTC Courts 3 and 4 (Badminton) (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda) Melway: 67 G1 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing CCC: 9.30 am
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v GC (08:30)
Saturday 26 February 08:30
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v CAUL (08:30)
Saturday 26 February 08:30
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-3 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
1sts PEGS v GGS (10:30)
Saturday 5 March 10:30
MSAC - Badminton Crts 10, 11, 12 (Address: Aughtie Drive) Melway: 2K D7 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)
Saturday 5 March 08:30
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 3-4 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)
Saturday 5 March 08:30
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 5 March 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 8,9) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map
Open B - Term 1 GGS v PEGS (10:00)
Saturday 5 March 10:00
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Open B - Term 1 WC v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 5 March 10:00
WCE - Sports Hall (Address: 5 Gladstone Parade, Elsternwick) Melway: 67 H5 Google: Map
Open C - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (08:30)
Saturday 5 March 08:30
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v WC (08:30)
Saturday 5 March 08:30
MSAC - Badminton Crts 5,6,7 (Address: Aughtie Drive) Melway: 2K D7 Google: Map
Open B - Term 1 HY v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 19 March 08:30
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map
Open B - Term 1 GGS v CY (08:30)
Saturday 19 March 08:30
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map Transport: Bus Depart: 7.00am; Bus Return: 11.30am
Junior A - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 19 March 08:30
CCC - LTC Courts 3 and 4 (Badminton) (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda) Melway: 67 G1 Google: Map
Open C - Term 1 GGS v WC (10:00)
Saturday 19 March 10:00
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v HY (08:30)
Saturday 19 March 08:30
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-3 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 CY v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 19 March 08:30
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 4,5) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 HY v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 19 March 08:30
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 8,9) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 GC v GGS (08:15)
Saturday 26 March 08:15
GCM (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown) Melway: 451 D3 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 GC v GGS (08:15)
Saturday 26 March 08:15
GCM - Gym Badminton Courts (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown) Melway: 451 D3 Google:
1sts CY v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 26 March 08:30
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 5,6,7) (Address: 6-16 Joseph Street, Blackburn) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (10:00)
Saturday 26 March 10:00
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Open C - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 26 March 10:00
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North) Melway: 47 H4 Google: Map
Open B - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (08:30)
Saturday 26 March 08:30
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Open B - Term 1 GGS v GC (08:30)
Saturday 26 March 08:30
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park) Melway: 431 G12 Google: Map
Open B - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 26 March 10:00
CCC - LTC Courts 1 and 2 (Badminton) (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda) Melway: 67 G1 Google: Map