GIRLS' BADMINTON RESULTS

For Team:
Open C - Term 1 GGS v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
1sts CAUL v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
CWH - Dawson Centre Courts 1-4 (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing CWH: 10.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v GGS (11:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 -4 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v GC (08:30)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 March
 
Open B - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
CCC - LTC Courts 1 & 2 (Badminton) (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda)   Melway: 67 G1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am Bus Departing CCC: 11.15 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 March
 
Open C - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.15 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 26 March
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 26 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 26 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 GC v GGS (08:15)

HOME TEAM WON
GCM (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 D3   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS; 7.30 am Bus Departing GC: 10.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 26 March
 
1sts CY v GGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 5,6,7) (Address: 6-16 Joseph Street, Blackburn)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing MBC: 10.00 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 26 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 GC v GGS (08:15)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GCM - Gym Badminton Courts (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 D3   Google:    Transport: Bus Departing GGS; 7.30 am Bus Departing GC: 10.00 am
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 26 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 HY v GGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 8,9) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing MBC: 10.00 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
Open B - Term 1 HY v GGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing MBC: 10.00 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v CY (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
Open C - Term 1 GGS v WC (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
1sts GGS v HY (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-3 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 CY v GGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 4,5) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing MBC: 10.00 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
CCC - LTC Courts 3 & 4 (Badminton) (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda)   Melway: 67 G1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing CCC: 10.00 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v PEGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
1sts PEGS v GGS (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
MSAC - Badminton Crts 10, 11, 12 (Address: Aughtie Drive, Albert Park)   Melway: 2K D7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing MSAC: 12.00 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
Open B - Term 1 WC v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
WCE - Sports Hall (Address: 5 Gladstone Parade, Elsternwick)   Melway: 67 H5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing WCE: 11.00 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 3-4 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
1sts GGS v WC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
MSAC - Badminton Crts 5,6,7 (Address: Aughtie Drive)   Melway: 2K D7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing MSAC: 12.00 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
Open C - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (08:30)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
Junior A - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 8,9) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
Open C - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 8,9) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.15 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.00 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
1sts GGS v CAUL (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-3 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 WC v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
WCW - Sports Centre East Crt 1-2 (Badminton) (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.15 am Bus Departing WCW: 11.30 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
Open B - Term 1 WC v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
WCW - Sports Centre East Crt 3-4 (Badminton) (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.15 am Bus Departing WCW: 11.30 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v HY (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v GC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
CCC - LTC Courts 3 & 4 (Badminton) (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda)   Melway: 67 G1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing CCC: 9.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
Open B - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
CWH - Dawson Centre Courts 3 & 4 (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway:    Google:    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.15 am Bus Departing CWH: 11.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
Open B - Term 1 CAUL v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
CCC - LTC Courts 1 & 2 (Badminton) (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda)   Melway: 67 G1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing CCC: 9.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
Open C - Term 1 PEGS v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 4,5) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8:15 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
1sts GGS v CY (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
MSAC - Badminton Crts 1,2,3 (Address: Aughtie Drive, Albert Park)   Melway: 2K D7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing MSAC: 12.00 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
1sts HY v GGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
MSAC - Badminton Crts 10, 11, 12 (Address: Aughtie Drive, Albert Park)   Melway: 2K D7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing MSAC: 12.00 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8:15 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.00 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v WC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 9.30 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v GC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 3-4 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 9.30 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v WC (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (08:30)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 PEGS v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 6,7) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 PEGS v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 8,9) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
Open B - Term 1 YVG v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
1sts GGS v PEGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing BR: 10.00 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
Open B - Term 1 HY v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 4,5) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 3-4 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.30 am Bus Departing CLC: 11.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
Open C - Term 1 GGS v HY (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.30 am Bus Departing CLC: 11.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 9, 10 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (10:00)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.15 am Bus Departing CLC: 11.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v HY (08:30)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 5-6 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
Junior A - Term 1 GGS v CAUL (10:00)

NO RESULT
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 3-4 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.15 am Bus Departing CLC: 11.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
Open C - Term 1 YVG v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 4,5) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
1sts WC v GGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
WCW - Sports Centre East (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing WCW: 10.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
Open B - Term 1 CY v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
Melbourne Badminton Centre (Crt 2,3) (Address: 6-16 Joseph St, Blackburn North)   Melway: 47 H4   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing MBC: 11.30 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v PEGS (08:30)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 3-4 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
Open B - Term 1 GGS v IGS (08:30)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
Corio Leisure Centre Courts 1-2 (Address: Anakie Road, Bell Park)   Melway: 431 G12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CLC: 10.00 am
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: