CRICKET RESULTS

For Team:
Year 7B2 GGS v MGS (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Hunter Begbie: 15 runs and 1/15
Saturday 2 April
 
3rds HY v GGS (08:30)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
HY - Berwick Main Oval (Address: 138 High Street, Berwick)   Melway: 111 H11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing HY: 12.30 pm
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
Year 8B2 GGS v CAUL (09:00)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
2nds GGS v MGS (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
Year 10B GGS v SC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
3rds GGS v XC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
1sts MGS v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
MGS - Main Oval (Address: Domain Road, Melbourne)   Melway: 2L A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing MGS: 4.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 2 April
 
1sts MGS v GGS (13:25)

NO RESULT
MGS - Main Oval (Address: Domain Road, Melbourne)   Melway: 2L A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.30 am Bus Departing MGS: 6.00 pm
No Result
Best players:
Friday 1 April
 
Year 8B2 GGS v XC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 March
 
Year 10B GGS v HY (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 March
 
3rds GGS v SKC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 March
 
Year 7B2 GGS v CAUL (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Isaac Brown - 26* Ben Stapleton - 24*
Saturday 26 March
 
2nds SKC v GGS (09:30)

HOME TEAM WON
SKC - Oval No.1 (Address: Moonga Road, Toorak)   Melway: 59 B2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing SKC: 4.30 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
Year 7B2 GGS v SKC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Ben Stapleton: 2 for 5 Henry Petit: 12 runs
Saturday 19 March
 
Year 10B GGS v CY (09:00)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
1sts GGS v SKC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
Year 8B2 GGS v WC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
3rds GGS v XC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
3rds GGS v SKC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 March
 
1sts GGS v SKC (13:25)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Friday 18 March
 
1sts HY v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
HY - Berwick Main Oval (Address: 138 High Street, Berwick)   Melway: 111 H11   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
Year 7B2 GGS v CAUL (09:00)

CANCELLED: ADVERSE WEATHER
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: adverse weather
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
Year 8B2 GGS v CAUL (09:00)

CANCELLED: ADVERSE WEATHER
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: adverse weather
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
Year 10B GGS v GC (09:00)

CANCELLED: ADVERSE WEATHER
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: adverse weather
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
3rds GGS v HY (09:00)

CANCELLED: ADVERSE WEATHER
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: adverse weather
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
3rds GGS v GC (09:00)

CANCELLED: ADVERSE WEATHER
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Cancelled: adverse weather
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
2nds GGS v HY (10:00)

CANCELLED: ADVERSE WEATHER
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: adverse weather
Best players:
Saturday 5 March
 
1sts HY v GGS (13:25)

CANCELLED: ADVERSE WEATHER
HY - Berwick Main Oval (Address: 138 High Street, Berwick)   Melway: 111 H11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.00 am Bus Departing HY: 6.00 pm
Cancelled: adverse weather
Best players:
Friday 4 March
 
2nds CY v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
CY - Carey Sports Complex- Bulleen, Dunshea Oval (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen)   Melway: 32 C10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing CY: 5.00 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
3rds GGS v MGS (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Richardson   50 ret. Dipane   28 Moses 3/27 (3 overs) Lithgow 3/17 (3 overs)
Saturday 26 February
 
3rds GGS v GC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
1sts GGS v CY (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
Year 10B GGS v MGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
Year 8B2 GGS v SKC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
Year 7B2 GGS v WC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 February
 
1sts GGS v CY (13:25)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Friday 25 February
 
Year 10B GGS v GGS (16:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Thursday 24 February
 
2nds GGS v GGS (16:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Thursday 24 February
 
2nds GGS v SC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
Year 8B2 GGS v XC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
3rds GGS v MGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
Year 10B GGS v XC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
1sts SC v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
SC - Main Oval (Address: Morrison St, Hawthorn)   Melway: 59 C2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing SC: 5.00 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 19 February
 
Year 7B2 GGS v CAUL (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Ben Stapleton 1/6 and 10* runs Connor McCombe 11 runs Henry Petit 11 runs
Saturday 19 February
 
3rds GGS v CAUL (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Foxy
Saturday 19 February
 
1sts GGS v CAUL (15:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Peake   Hatzoglou   McCombe   Neate   Hollands
Friday 18 February
 
1sts GC v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GCS - Main Oval (Address: Talbot Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 G5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.15 am Bus Departing GC: 5.00 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
3rds GGS v CAUL (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
2nds GGS v GC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
Year 7B2 GGS v SKC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
Year 8B2 GGS v WC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
Year 10B GGS v SKC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
3rds GGS v SC (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 February
 
1sts GGS v XC (15:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Friday 11 February
 
Year 10B GGS v GC (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
Year 7B2 GGS v MGS (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Lachie Crawford 16* Rupert Roydhouse 14* Isaac Brown 11
Saturday 5 February
 
Year 8B2 GGS v CAUL (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
1sts WC v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
WCS - Front Turf (Address: 577 St Kilda Road, Melbourne )   Melway: 58 B5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS 7:30 am Bus Departing WC: 4.00 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
2nds GGS v WC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
3rds GGS v SC (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 February
 
1sts GGS v BGS (15:00)

DRAW
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Draw
Best players: Neate   Peake   McCombe
Friday 4 February
 
1sts GGS v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Sunday 28 November
 
1sts GGS v GC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 November
 
2nds GGS v GC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 November
 
Year 8C1 GC v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GCM - Top Oval (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 D3   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing GC: 12.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 November
 
3rds GGS v GC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 November
 
3rds GGS v GC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 November
 
Year 8B1 GC v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GCM - Bottom Oval (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 E2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing GC: 12.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 November
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: