CRICKET RESULTS

For Team:
1sts GGS v WC (13:25)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Friday 3 February
 
3rds GGS v GC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 November
 
Year 8B2 GGS v GC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 November
 
2nds GGS v BGS (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 November
 
1sts GGS v BGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 26 November
 
3rds GGS v - (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 November
 
2nds MGS v GGS (09:30)

NO RESULT
MGS - Sheahan Oval (Address: Todd Road, Port Melbourne)   Melway: 56 G2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing MGS: 4.00 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 November
 
1sts MGS v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
MGS - Main Oval (Address: Domain Road, Melbourne)   Melway: 2L A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus depart GGS: 8am Bus returns GGS: 6pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 November
 
Year 8B2 GGS v BGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 November
 
Year 9B GGS v XC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 19 November
 
3rds GGS v - (09:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 19 November
 
3rds GGS v BGS (09:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 19 November
 
Year 9B GGS v SKC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 November
 
1sts GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 November
 
2nds GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 November
 
Year 8B2 GGS v SC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 November
 
3rds GGS v GC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 November
 
Year 9B GGS v CAUL (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 November
 
1sts SKC v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
SKC - Oval No.2 (Address: Moonga Road, Toorak)   Melway: 59 B2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing SKC: 5.00 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 November
 
2nds GGS v SKC (09:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 November
 
Year 8B2 GGS v CAUL (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 November
 
3rds GGS v SC (09:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 5 November
 
3rds GGS v GC (09:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 5 November
 
3rds GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 October
 
1sts GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 October
 
2nds GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 October
 
2nds GGS v GGS (16:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Thursday 27 October
 
Year 8B2 GGS v GGS (16:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Wednesday 26 October
 
1sts GGS v HY (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Sunday 23 October
 
1sts GGS v HY (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Sunday 23 October
 
Year 9B GGS v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 22 October
 
1sts GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 22 October
 
3rds GGS v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 22 October
 
2nds GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 22 October
 
2nds GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 15 October
 
1sts GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 15 October
 
3rds GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 15 October
 
Year 9B GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 8 October
 
1sts GGS v - (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 8 October
 
3rds GGS v - (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 8 October
 
Year 8B2 GGS v - (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 8 October
 
2nds GGS v - (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 8 October
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1sts GGS v WC (13:25)
Friday 3 February 13:25
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v - (09:00)
Saturday 4 February 09:00
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds - v GGS (10:30)
Saturday 4 February 10:30
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v - (10:30)
Saturday 4 February 10:30
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B2 GGS v - (08:30)
Saturday 4 February 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C2 GGS v - (08:30)
Saturday 4 February 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 7B2 GGS v - (08:30)
Saturday 4 February 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v WC (10:00)
Saturday 4 February 10:00
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
2nds GGS v WC (10:00)
Saturday 4 February 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts XC v GGS (13:30)
Friday 10 February 13:30
XC - Roche Oval (Address: Barkers Road, Kew) Melway: 45 C7 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.45 am Bus Departing XC: 6.00 pm
Year 8C2 WC v GGS (09:00)
Saturday 11 February 09:00
WCW - Stewart West Oval (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley) Melway: 62 A12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.15 am Bus Departing WCW: 12.30 pm
1sts XC v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 11 February 10:00
XC - Roche Oval (Address: Barkers Road, Kew) Melway: 45 C7 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing XC: 6.00 pm
3rds GGS v XC (09:00)
Saturday 11 February 09:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
2nds GGS v XC (09:30)
Saturday 11 February 09:30
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B2 GGS v WC (09:00)
Saturday 11 February 09:00
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 7B2 CY v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 11 February 08:30
CY - Carey Sports Complex- Bulleen, Rees Oval (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen) Melway: 32 C10 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing CY: 12.30 pm
Year 10B GGS v SKC (09:00)
Saturday 11 February 09:00
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map
3rds GGS v SC (09:00)
Saturday 11 February 09:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v GC (13:25)
Friday 17 February 13:25
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B2 GGS v CAUL (09:00)
Saturday 18 February 09:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 7B2 GGS v SKC (09:00)
Saturday 18 February 09:00
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map
3rds GC v GGS (09:00)
Saturday 18 February 09:00
GCM - Top Oval (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown) Melway: 451 D3 Google: Map
2nds GC v GGS (09:00)
Saturday 18 February 09:00
GCS - Main Oval (Address: Talbot Street, Newtown) Melway: 451 G5 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing GC: 3.00 pm
Year 10B - v GGS (09:00)
Saturday 18 February 09:00
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v GC (10:00)
Saturday 18 February 10:00
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v XC (09:00)
Saturday 18 February 09:00
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts CAUL v GGS (13:25)
Friday 24 February 13:25
CCC - Alf Mills Oval (Turf/Football/Cricket) (Address: 217 Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda) Melway: 67 G1 Google: Map
1sts CAUL v GGS (10:30)
Saturday 25 February 10:30
CCC - Alf Mills Oval (Turf/Football/Cricket) (Address: 217 Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda) Melway: 67 G1 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing CCC: 4.00 pm
3rds GGS v GC (09:00)
Saturday 25 February 09:00
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map
Year 7B2 GGS v SKC (09:00)
Saturday 25 February 09:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C2 GGS v CY (09:00)
Saturday 25 February 09:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B2 GGS v HY (09:00)
Saturday 25 February 09:00
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v GC (09:00)
Saturday 25 February 09:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
2nds GGS v CAUL (09:30)
Saturday 25 February 09:30
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B MGS v GGS (08:00)
Saturday 25 February 08:00
MGS - Fawkner Park CT2 (Address: 24-88 Commercial Rd, South Yarra) Melway: 58 B4 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.30 am Bus Departing MGS: 12.00 pm
1sts GGS v SC (13:25)
Friday 3 March 13:25
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v SC (10:00)
Saturday 4 March 10:00
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds HY v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 4 March 08:30
HY - Fisher Oval (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough) Melway: 88 J9 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.15 am Bus Departing HY: 12.30 pm
2nds SC v GGS (09:30)
Saturday 4 March 09:30
SC - Main Oval (Address: Morrison St, Hawthorn) Melway: 59 C2 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing SC: 5.30 pm
Year 8B2 GGS v WC (09:00)
Saturday 4 March 09:00
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C2 GGS v HY (09:00)
Saturday 4 March 09:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 7B2 GGS v MGS (09:00)
Saturday 4 March 09:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v SC (09:00)
Saturday 4 March 09:00
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map
3rds GC v GGS (13:00)
Saturday 4 March 13:00
GCM - Bottom Oval (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown) Melway: 451 E2 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing 12.15 pm Bus Departing 4.00 pm
1sts - v GGS (13:25)
Friday 17 March 13:25
CY - Carey Sports Complex- Bulleen, Dunshea Oval (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen) Melway: 32 C10 Google: Map
Year 8C2 GGS v CAUL (09:00)
Saturday 18 March 09:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v SKC (09:00)
Saturday 18 March 09:00
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map
Year 8B2 CAUL v GGS (08:00)
Saturday 18 March 08:00
CAUL - Caulfield Park - Oval 6 (Address: Balaclava Road, Caulfield) Melway: 69 G5 Google: Map
1sts CY v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 18 March 10:00
CY - Carey Sports Complex- Bulleen, Dunshea Oval (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen) Melway: 32 C10 Google: Map
Year 7B2 GGS v CAUL (09:00)
Saturday 18 March 09:00
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B XC v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 18 March 08:30
XC - Roche Oval (Address: Barkers Road, Kew) Melway: 45 C7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v HY (09:00)
Saturday 18 March 09:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
2nds GGS v CY (09:30)
Saturday 18 March 09:30
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v HY (13:25)
Friday 24 March 13:25
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v HY (10:00)
Saturday 25 March 10:00
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v MGS (09:00)
Saturday 25 March 09:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
2nds HY v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 25 March 10:00
HY - Rendall Oval (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough) Melway: 88 J9 Google: Map
Year 8B2 HY v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 25 March 08:30
HY - Castlefield, Clarke Oval (Address: 120 South Road, Brighton) Melway: 76 G4 Google: Map
Year 7B2 GGS v CAUL (09:00)
Saturday 25 March 09:00
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C2 GGS v MGS (09:00)
Saturday 25 March 09:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v BGS (09:00)
Saturday 25 March 09:00
GGS - Baths Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K6 Google: Map