FOOTBALL RESULTS

For Team:
Year 10A CY v GGS (11:00)

HOME TEAM WON
CY - Carey Sports Complex- Bulleen, Dunshea Oval (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen)   Melway: 32 C10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CY: 11.45 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 August
 
Year 8C XC v GGS (09:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
XC - Burke Hall, Studley Oval (Address: Studley Park Road, Kew)   Melway: 2D H11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing XC: 11.15 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 August
 
1sts CY v GGS (13:00)

NO RESULT
CY - Carey Sports Complex- Bulleen, Dunshea Oval (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen)   Melway: 32 C10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.15 am Bus Departing CY: 4.00 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 August
 
3rds GGS v XC (10:45)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 August
 
5ths MGS v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
MGS - Fawkner Park (Cordner Oval) (Address: Pasley Street, South Yarra)   Melway: 2L C6   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing MGS: 11.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 August
 
1sts GGS v HY (13:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 August
 
3rds GGS v XC (11:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 August
 
Year 7B GGS v CY (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 August
 
Year 10A GGS v HY (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 August
 
Year 10C/D WC v GGS (12:15)

NO RESULT
WCS - Front Turf (Address: 577 St Kilda Road, Melbourne )   Melway: 58 B5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.15 am Bus Departing WCS: 2.00 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 August
 
Year 8C GGS v SKC (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 August
 
Year 7B GGS v SC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 July
 
Year 10C/D GGS v SC (11:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 July
 
Year 8C GGS v WC (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 30 July
 
5ths GGS v XC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 30 July
 
3rds GGS v SKC (11:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 30 July
 
Year 10A CAUL v GGS (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
CWH - Masterton Oval (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 J7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing CWH: 11.15 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 30 July
 
1sts CAUL v GGS (13:00)

HOME TEAM WON
CWH - Masterton Oval (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 J7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.00 am Bus Departing CCC: 4.00 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 30 July
 
Year 7B GGS v GGS (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 23 July
 
Year 8C GGS v GC (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 23 July
 
Year 10A GGS v GC (10:15)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 23 July
 
1sts GGS v GC (13:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 23 July
 
Year 10C/D GC v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GCS - Mackie Oval (Address: Talbot Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 G5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am Bus Departing GC: 11.30 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 23 July
 
5ths GC v GGS (10:15)

HOME TEAM WON
GCS - Main Oval (Address: Talbot Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 G5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.15 am Bus Departing GC: 11.45 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 23 July
 
3rds GGS v GGS (10:45)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 23 July
 
3rds GGS v SKC (10:15)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing SKC: 12.00 pm
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 23 July
 
Year 7B GGS v SKC (09:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 23 July
 
Year 8C GGS v XC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 18 June
 
Year 10C/D GGS v XC (11:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 18 June
 
5ths GGS v SKC (11:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 18 June
 
Year 10A GGS v SKC (13:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 18 June
 
Year 7B SKC v GGS (09:45)

HOME TEAM WON
SKC - Oval No.2 (Address: Moonga Road, Toorak)   Melway: 59 B2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing SKC: 11.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 18 June
 
3rds XC v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
XC - Plunkett Oval (Address: Barkers Road, Kew)   Melway: 45 C7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing XC: 12.00 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 18 June
 
1sts XC v GGS (13:00)

HOME TEAM WON
XC - Roche Oval (Address: Barkers Road, Kew)   Melway: 45 C7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.00 am Bus Departing XC: 4.00 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 18 June
 
Year 8B GGS v XC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 4 June
 
Year 10C/D GGS v SKC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 4 June
 
5ths GGS v CAUL (11:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 4 June
 
1sts GGS v WC (13:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 4 June
 
Year 7B GGS v BGS (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 28 May
 
Year 8B GGS v BGS (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 28 May
 
Year 10B GGS v BGS (11:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 28 May
 
3rds GGS v BGS (11:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 28 May
 
Year 10C/D HY v GGS (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
HY - Berwick Main Oval (Address: 138 High Street, Berwick)   Melway: 111 H11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing HY: 10.45 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 28 May
 
1sts BGS v GGS (14:00)

HOME TEAM WON
BGS - Crowther Oval (Address: 90 Outer Crescent, Brighton)   Melway: 67 D10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 11.00 am Bus Departing BGS: 5.00 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 28 May
 
5ths GGS v CAUL (13:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 28 May
 
3rds GGS v CAUL (11:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 7B GGS v SC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 8B GGS v CAUL (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 10C/D GGS v GC (11:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 10B GGS v CY (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
1sts GGS v MGS (13:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
5ths WC v GGS (08:20)

NO RESULT
WC - Albert Park (Harry Trott Oval) (Address: Village Green Drive, Albert Park)   Melway: 2P A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.15 am Bus Departing WC: 10.15 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 10B GGS v CAUL (11:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
3rds SC v GGS (09:45)

AWAY TEAM WON
SC - Main Oval (Address: Morrison St, Hawthorn)   Melway: 59 C2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing SC: 11.45 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
5ths GGS v SC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Year 7B GGS v SKC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Year 8B GGS v SC (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Year 10C/D CAUL v GGS (10:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
CAUL - Lum Reserve West (Address: 231 – 259 Lum Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 F11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing GGS: 12.00 pm
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
1sts SKC v GGS (14:00)

HOME TEAM WON
SKC - Oval No.1 (Address: Moonga Road, Toorak)   Melway: 59 B2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 11.00 am Bus Departing SKC: 4.30 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 7B GGS v SKC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: F McKinners   B Stapleton   W Smith   E Mantello   R Roydhouse   F Burke
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 8B GGS v XC (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: D Dunne   C Bull   B Krake   J McKay   W Charlmers   L Lancaster  
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 10C/D GGS v HY (11:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: T Wilson   I Wikes   P Kirwan   H Nash   T Perry   P Stafford
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 10B GGS v SC (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: J Fernandez   G Lithgow   R Feenstra   S De Steiger   A Clarebrough   C Beggs
Saturday 7 May
 
5ths GGS v XC (12:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: T Brown   T Dipane   E Beggs   O Uzelac   B Wedgewood   T Ross
Saturday 7 May
 
3rds GGS v XC (08:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: A Davis   J Robinson   H Cooper   D Mann   A Nicolay   C Fox
Saturday 7 May
 
1sts GGS v SC (13:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Reef Page   Ollie Hollands   Henry Melville   Xavier Ivisic   Ollie Peake   Ollie Grodski
Saturday 30 April
 
Year 10B GGS v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 
Year 7B GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 
Year 8B GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 
3rds GGS v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: