FOOTBALL RESULTS

For Team:
3rds GGS v CAUL (11:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 7B GGS v SC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 8B GGS v CAUL (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 10C/D GGS v GC (11:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 10B GGS v CY (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
1sts GGS v MGS (13:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
5ths WC v GGS (08:20)

NO RESULT
WC - Albert Park (Harry Trott Oval) (Address: Village Green Drive, Albert Park)   Melway: 2P A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.15 am Bus Departing WC: 10.15 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 10B GGS v CAUL (11:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
3rds SC v GGS (09:45)

NO RESULT
SC - Main Oval (Address: Morrison St, Hawthorn)   Melway: 59 C2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing SC: 11.45 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
5ths GGS v SC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Year 7B GGS v SKC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Year 8B GGS v SC (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Year 10C/D CAUL v GGS (10:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
CAUL - Lum Reserve West (Address: 231 – 259 Lum Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 F11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing GGS: 12.00 pm
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
1sts SKC v GGS (14:00)

HOME TEAM WON
SKC - Oval No.1 (Address: Moonga Road, Toorak)   Melway: 59 B2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 11.00 am Bus Departing SKC: 4.30 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 7B GGS v SKC (09:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: F McKinners   B Stapleton   W Smith   E Mantello   R Roydhouse   F Burke
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 8B GGS v XC (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: D Dunne   C Bull   B Krake   J McKay   W Charlmers   L Lancaster  
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 10C/D GGS v HY (11:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: T Wilson   I Wikes   P Kirwan   H Nash   T Perry   P Stafford
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 10B GGS v SC (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: J Fernandez   G Lithgow   R Feenstra   S De Steiger   A Clarebrough   C Beggs
Saturday 7 May
 
5ths GGS v XC (12:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: T Brown   T Dipane   E Beggs   O Uzelac   B Wedgewood   T Ross
Saturday 7 May
 
3rds GGS v XC (08:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: A Davis   J Robinson   H Cooper   D Mann   A Nicolay   C Fox
Saturday 7 May
 
1sts GGS v SC (13:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Reef Page   Ollie Hollands   Henry Melville   Xavier Ivisic   Ollie Peake   Ollie Grodski
Saturday 30 April
 
Year 10B GGS v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 
Year 7B GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 
3rds GGS v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 
Year 8B GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1sts BGS v GGS (14:00)
Saturday 28 May 14:00
BGS - Crowther Oval (Address: 90 Outer Crescent, Brighton) Melway: 67 D10 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 11.00 am Bus Departing BGS: 5.00 pm
3rds GGS v BGS (11:00)
Saturday 28 May 11:00
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v CAUL (13:00)
Saturday 28 May 13:00
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v BGS (11:00)
Saturday 28 May 11:00
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10C/D HY v GGS (09:00)
Saturday 28 May 09:00
HY - Berwick Main Oval (Address: 138 High Street, Berwick) Melway: 111 H11 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing HY: 10.45 am
Year 8B GGS v BGS (10:30)
Saturday 28 May 10:30
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 7B GGS v BGS (09:00)
Saturday 28 May 09:00
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v XC (10:30)
Saturday 4 June 10:30
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10C/D GGS v SKC (09:00)
Saturday 4 June 09:00
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v CAUL (11:00)
Saturday 4 June 11:00
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v WC (13:00)
Saturday 4 June 13:00
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts XC v GGS (13:00)
Saturday 18 June 13:00
XC - Roche Oval (Address: Barkers Road, Kew) Melway: 45 C7 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.00 am Bus Departing XC: 4.00 pm
1sts GGS v GC (13:00)
Saturday 23 July 13:00
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts CAUL v GGS (13:00)
Saturday 30 July 13:00
CCC - Alf Mills Oval (Turf/Football/Cricket) (Address: 217 Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda) Melway: 67 G1 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.00 am Bus Departing CCC: 4.00 pm
1sts GGS v HY (13:00)
Saturday 6 August 13:00
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts CY v GGS (13:00)
Saturday 13 August 13:00
CY - Carey Sports Complex- Bulleen, Dunshea Oval (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen) Melway: 32 C10 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.00 am Bus Departing CY: 4.00 pm
5B SKC v GGST (13:30)
Wednesday 25 May 13:30
SKC - Gardiner Reserve (Address: Caroll Crescent, Glen Iris) Melway: 59 G6 Google: Map
5B CYK v GGST (13:30)
Wednesday 1 June 13:30
CY- Carey Sports Complex- Bulleen (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen) Melway: 32 C10 Google: Map
5B XC v GGST (13:30)
Wednesday 8 June 13:30
XC - Burke Hall, Gervasoni Oval (Address: Studley Park Road, Kew) Melway: 2D H11 Google: Map
5B GGST v SKC (13:30)
Wednesday 15 June 13:30
GGST P - Main Oval (Football/Soccer/Hockey) (Address: 14 Douglas St, Toorak) Melway: 2M F5 Google: Map