FOOTBALL RESULTS

For Team:
1sts GGS v SKC (13:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 14 August
 
1sts HY v GGS (13:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
HY - Berwick Main Oval (Address: 138 High Street, Berwick)   Melway: 111 H11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.00 am Bus Departing HY: 4.30 pm
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
2nds HY v GGS (11:00)

NO RESULT
HY - Berwick Main Oval (Address: 138 High Street, Berwick)   Melway: 111 H11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing HY: 1.00 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Year 10B SKC v GGS (11:30)

NO RESULT
Yarra Bend - Onley Oval (Address: Yarra Bend Road, Kew)   Melway: 2D E5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9: 45 am Bus Departing SKC: 1.30 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Year 8B GGS v XC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map    Transport: Depart Burke Hall (Meet at Burke Hall Front Gates) @ 7:00am - Return to Burke Hall @ 12:30pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
5ths GGS v GC (11:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Year 10C/D GGS v HY (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Year 10C/D XC v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
XC - Chapel Oval (Address: Barkers Road, Kew)   Melway: 45 C7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am Bus Departing XC: 12.15 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
5ths XC v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
XC - Plunkett Oval (Address: Barkers Road, Kew)   Melway: 45 C7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am Bus Departing XC: 12.15 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
Year 8B GGS v HY (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe Oval (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
2nds GGS v WC (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Main Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Seb Alverex De Toledo   Ollie Grodski   Max Grodski   Jack Turner   Lachie Talbot
Saturday 31 July
 
Year 10B GGS v SC (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Chapel Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: S. McNamara R. Neville-Smith W. Bull N. Cole J. McGavin A. Allen N. Holuigue L. Houghton-Allen
Saturday 31 July
 
Year 7B BGS v GGS (08:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
BGS - Crowther Oval (Address: 90 Outer Crescent, Brighton)   Melway: 67 D10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.30 am Bus Departing BGS: 9.30 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: