BOYS' HOCKEY RESULTS

For Team:
Jun A (7/8) GGS v BGS (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Sky Kumata Campbell Byrne Beth Lalor
Saturday 21 May
 
Jun B/C (7/8) GGS v SC (11:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Simar Singh Imogen McKenzie Daisy Chen
Saturday 21 May
 
3rds/4ths CY v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
CY- Hawthorn Hockey Centre Pitch 1 (Address: Auburn Road, Hawthorn)   Melway: 59 E3   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am Bus Departing HY: 11.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
2nds CAUL v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
CWH - Synthetic Pitch (Hockey) (Address: Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing CWH: 9.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Jun A (7/8) GGS v CY (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Jun B/C (7/8) GGS v XC (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
3rds/4ths GGS v CAUL (09:30)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
2nds GGS v SC (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Jun A (7/8) GGS v CAUL (10:30)

DRAW
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Draw
Best players: Sky Kumata   Abi Rigney   Campbell Byrne
Saturday 7 May
 
2nds GGS v XC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
Jun B/C (7/8) GGS v XC (08:15)

DRAW
Stead Park Pitch 1 (Address: 190-216 Princes Highway, Corio)   Melway: 432 C10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing SP: 9.15 am
Draw
Best players: Charlie White   Pranay palaniappan   Imogen McKenzie
Saturday 7 May
 
3rds/4ths GGS v CY (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
Jun B/C (7/8) GGS v GGS (11:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 
Jun A (7/8) GGS v GGS (11:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 
3rds/4ths GGS v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 
2nds GGS v GC (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
2nds GGS v HY (09:30)
Saturday 28 May 09:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds/4ths GGS v BGS (10:30)
Saturday 28 May 10:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Jun A (7/8) GGS v HY (08:30)
Saturday 28 May 08:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Jun B/C (7/8) GGS v WC (08:15)
Saturday 28 May 08:15
Stead Park Pitch 1 (Address: 190-216 Princes Highway, Corio) Melway: 432 C10 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing SP: 9.15 am
Jun B/C (7/8) GGS v CAUL (10:30)
Saturday 4 June 10:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Jun A (7/8) GGS v MGS (09:30)
Saturday 4 June 09:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds/4ths HY v GGS (10:30)
Saturday 4 June 10:30
HY - Magenta 2 (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough) Melway: 88 J9 Google: Map
Jun A (7/8) GGS v SKC (08:15)
Saturday 18 June 08:15
Stead Park Pitch 1 (Address: 190-216 Princes Highway, Corio) Melway: 432 C10 Google: Map
3rds/4ths GGS v SKC (11:30)
Saturday 18 June 11:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
2nds GGS v MGS (09:30)
Saturday 18 June 09:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Jun B/C (7/8) GGS v BGS (08:15)
Saturday 18 June 08:15
Stead Park Pitch 2 (Address: 190-216 Princes Highway, Corio) Melway: 432 C10 Google: Map
2nds GGS v GC (09:30)
Saturday 23 July 09:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds/4ths GGS v XC (10:30)
Saturday 23 July 10:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Jun A (7/8) GGS v XC (11:30)
Saturday 23 July 11:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Jun A (7/8) GGS v SC (08:15)
Saturday 30 July 08:15
Stead Park Pitch 1 (Address: 190-216 Princes Highway, Corio) Melway: 432 C10 Google: Map
2nds XC v GGS (11:00)
Saturday 30 July 11:00
XC - MLC Hockey Pitch (Entry via Fitzwilliam st) (Address: Fitzwilliam st, Kew VIC 3101) Melway: 45 E8 Google: Map
3rds/4ths GGS v WC (10:30)
Saturday 30 July 10:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Jun B/C (7/8) GGS v BGS (08:15)
Saturday 30 July 08:15
Stead Park Pitch 2 (Address: 190-216 Princes Highway, Corio) Melway: 432 C10 Google: Map
Jun B/C (7/8) GGS v MGS (09:30)
Saturday 6 August 09:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
2nds SC v GGS (10:15)
Saturday 6 August 10:15
SC - Montgomery Pitch (Address: Morrison St, Hawthorn) Melway: 59 C2 Google: Map
Jun A (7/8) WC v GGS (09:30)
Saturday 6 August 09:30
WCW - Synthetic Pitch (Address: 620 High St Road, Glen Waverley) Melway: 62 A12 Google: Map
Jun A (7/8) CY v GGS (08:00)
Saturday 13 August 08:00
CY- Hawthorn Hockey Centre Pitch 1 (Address: Auburn Road, Hawthorn) Melway: 59 E3 Google: Map
3rds/4ths GGS v CY (09:30)
Saturday 13 August 09:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
2nds GGS v CAUL (08:30)
Saturday 13 August 08:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Jun B/C (7/8) GGS v SKC (10:30)
Saturday 13 August 10:30
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map