GIRLS' HOCKEY RESULTS

For Team:
Open B (2nds) GGS v HY (11:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 13 August
 
1sts WC v GGS (08:15)

HOME TEAM WON
WC - Albert Park Hockey Tennis Centre (Address: Hockey Drive, Albert Park)   Melway: 2N K2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing 6.45 am Bus Departing 10.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 August
 
Open B (2nds) GGS v WC (10:30)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 6 August
 
Open B (2nds) GGS v CY (09:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 30 July
 
1sts GGS v CAUL (08:15)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 30 July
 
Open B (2nds) ACK v GGS (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
ACK - Hockey Pitch (Address: Sutherland Street, Kilmore)   Melway: 615 D6   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing ACK: 10.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 23 July
 
1sts GGS v GC (08:15)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 23 July
 
Open B (2nds) GGS v YVG (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 18 June
 
1sts GGS v MENT (16:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Friday 17 June
 
Open B (2nds) WC v GGS (10:45)

AWAY TEAM WON
WCW - Synthetic Pitch (Address: 620 High St Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.15 am Bus Departing WC: 11.45 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 4 June
 
1sts GGS v GC (08:15)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 4 June
 
1sts PEGS v GGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
PEGS - Hockey #1 (Keilor Park) (Address: 127 Wright Road, Keilor)   Melway: 15 A5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing PEGS: 10.15 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 28 May
 
Open B (2nds) CY v GGS (11:15)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
CY- Hawthorn Hockey Centre Pitch 1 (Address: Auburn Road, Hawthorn)   Melway: 59 E3   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.45 am Bus Departing CY: 12.15 pm
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 28 May
 
1sts GGS v WC (08:15)

DRAW
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Draw
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Open B (2nds) GGS v ACK (09:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Arabella Rigney Kitty Kisvarda Ileana Whitford
Saturday 21 May
 
Open B (2nds) HY v GGS (11:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
HY - Magenta 1 (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough)   Melway: 88 J9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.30 am Bus Departing HY: 12.30 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
1sts CAUL v GGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
CWH - Synthetic Pitch (Hockey) (Address: Jells Road, Wheelers Hill)   Melway: 71 K8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing CWH: 10.30 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
1sts HY v GGS (09:30)

HOME TEAM WON
HY - Magenta 1 (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough)   Melway: 88 J9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing HY: 11.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
Open B (2nds) YVG v GGS (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
YVG - Hockey (Davies pitch) (Address: Plymouth Rd, Ringwood)   Melway: 36 D12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing YVG: 10.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
1sts GGS v CY (08:15)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Trieste Doumani   Paige Rowell   India Sinclair
Saturday 30 April
 
Open B (2nds) GGS v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: