NETBALL RESULTS

For Team:
1sts GGS v PEGS (16:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Monday 9 August
 
Open B (2nds) GGS v GC (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 2 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Inter B GGS v CY (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Court 16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Depart: 9.00am; Bus Return: 12.45pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Inter D CY v GGS (09:30)

NO RESULT
CY- Carey Kew Campus- Macafee Court 3 (Address: Wrixon Street, Kew)   Melway: 45 G8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CY: 10.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Open C (3rds) GGS v HY (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 15 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Open D (4ths) GGS v GC (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Court 16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Open D (4ths) GGS v CY (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Depart: 9.00am; Bus Return: 12.45pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Inter A GGS v WC (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map    Transport: Schedule 2
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Open C (3rds) GGS v HY (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 2 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Junior C HY v GGS (09:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
HY - Springers 5 (Main Hall) (Address: Springers Leisure Centre, Keysborough)   Melway: 89 A10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing HY: 10.30 am
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Junior B HY v GGS (09:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
HY - Springers 2 (Minor Hall) (Address: Springers Leisure Centre, Keysborough)   Melway: 89 A10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing HY: 10.30 am
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
1sts HY v GGS (09:00)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
HY - Springers 3 (Main Hall) (Address: Springers Leisure Centre, Keysborough)   Melway: 89 A10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing HY: 10.30 am
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Junior B GGS v CY (10:00)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Bender Centre Court 16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Junior A GGS v CY (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 2 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Depart: 9.00am; Bus Return: 12.45pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Junior D/E WC v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
WCW - Wells Back Court # 1 (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.15 am Bus Departing WCS: 10.00 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Open B (2nds) GGS v GC (09:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Open C (3rds) GGS v WC (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Court 14 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map    Transport: Schedule 2
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
Inter B WC v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
WC - Albert Park (Indoor Centre) (Address: Aughtie Drive, Albert Park)   Melway: 2K H11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing WC: 10.00 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 7 August
 
1sts IGS v GGS (17:30)

NO RESULT
PEGS - Gym Crt 4 (Campus) (Address: 131 Rachelle Road)   Melway: 15 G10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus depart GGS: 3.10pm Bus return GGS: 6pm
No Result
Best players:
Tuesday 3 August
 
Junior B GGS v IGS (08:45)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Court 14 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
Inter B GGS v PEGS (08:45)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 2 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
Inter A YVG v GGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
YVG - Outdoor Court 1 (Address: Plymouth Road)   Melway: 36 D12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.30 am Bus Departing YVG: 10.30 am
Away team won
Best players: Lucy Simpson
Saturday 31 July
 
Junior A IGS v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
IGS - Plenty Campus (Outdoor Netball 2) (Address: 730 Bridge Inn Road, Mernda)   Melway: 391 B11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing IGS: 11.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
Junior C IGS v GGS (09:30)

NO RESULT
IGS - Netball (North Gr 2) (Address: The Ridgeway, Ivanhoe)   Melway: 31 F9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing IGS: 10.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
1sts YVG v GGS (09:15)

AWAY TEAM WON
YVG - Sports Complex Crt 2 (Address: Plymouth Rd, Ringwood)   Melway: 36 D12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing YVG: 11.00 am
Away team won
Best players: Tiff Bailey   Abbey Krippl   Zara Walters
Saturday 31 July
 
Open D (4ths) HY v GGS (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
HY - Springers 4 (Main Hall) (Address: Springers Leisure Centre, Keysborough)   Melway: 89 A10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing HY: 11.30 am
Away team won
Best players: Holly Durran   Charlotte Harry
Saturday 31 July
 
Open C (3rds) HY v GGS (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
HY - Springers 5 (Main Hall) (Address: Springers Leisure Centre, Keysborough)   Melway: 89 A10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing HY: 11.30 am
Away team won
Best players: Anna Sherwin   Milly Holmes
Saturday 31 July
 
Open B (2nds) HY v GGS (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
HY - Springers 3 (Main Hall) (Address: Springers Leisure Centre, Keysborough)   Melway: 89 A10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing HY: 11.30 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
Inter B GGS v CAUL (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 2 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Everyone
Saturday 31 July
 
Junior B GGS v CAUL (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Sophia Knight Lucy Barlow Eden Critchlow Tilda Stoddart
Saturday 31 July
 
Open D (4ths) GGS v PEGS (08:45)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 15 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Bronte Sayers Sophie Coleman
Saturday 31 July
 
Junior D/E GGS v CAUL (08:45)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
Open C (3rds) GGS v ACK (10:00)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Bender Centre Court 14 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
Open C (3rds) CAUL v GGS (09:30)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
CCC - Wilkinson Court 1 (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda)   Melway: 67 G1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing CCC: 10.30 am
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
Inter D GGS v CY (10:00)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Bender Centre Courts 15 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Depart: 8.15am; Bus Return: 12.15pm
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 31 July
 
Open C (3rds) GGS v HY (10:00)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Bender Centre Court 14 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Junior B HY v GGS (09:30)

CANCELLED: OTHER REASON
HY - Springers 3 (Main Hall) (Address: Springers Leisure Centre, Keysborough)   Melway: 89 A10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing HY: 10.30 am
Cancelled: other reason
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Inter B CY v GGS (09:30)

NO RESULT
CY- Carey Kew Campus- Macafee Court 2 (Address: Wrixon Street, Kew)   Melway: 45 G8   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing: 7.45 am Bus Departing: 10.45 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Open B (2nds) CAUL v GGS (10:30)

NO RESULT
CCC - Wilkinson Court 3 (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda)   Melway: 67 G1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am Bus Departing CCC: 11.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Open C (3rds) GGS v CY (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Court 16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Depart: 8.30am; Bus Return: 12.15pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Junior D/E WC v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
WCW - Wells Back Court # 1 (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.15 am Bus Departing WCW: 10.00 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Open D (4ths) WC v GGS (11:00)

NO RESULT
WCS - Games Hall (Address: 577 St Kilda Road, Melbourne)   Melway: 58 B5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.15 am Bus Departing WCS: 12.00 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Open C (3rds) GGS v GC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Court 14 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Open D (4ths) GGS v CAUL (08:45)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Court 19 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Junior A GGS v GC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 2 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Inter B CAUL v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
CCC - Wilkinson Court 1 (Address: Glen Eira Road, East St Kilda)   Melway: 67 G1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.00 am Bus Departing CCC: 9.45 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Open B (2nds) GGS v WC (08:45)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Court 13 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Junior B GGS v WC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Court 20 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Inter A GGS v HY (08:45)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 2 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Junior C GGS v WC (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Handbury Centre Court 1 (Address: 50 Biddlecombe Ave, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 
Inter D GGS v HY (08:45)

NO RESULT
GGS - Bender Centre Court 16 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio)   Melway: 432 K6   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 24 July
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: