BOYS' SOCCER RESULTS

For Team:
MS - v GGS (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 12 August
 
1sts WC v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
WCW - Stewart South (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley)   Melway: 62 A12   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing WCW: 12.00 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 August
 
Year 8C GGS v WC (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 August
 
3rds GGS v CAUL (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 August
 
Year 7C/D GGS v MGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 August
 
Year 10B SKC v GGS (09:30)

NO RESULT
SKC - Tooronga Fields, Soccer Pitch 2 (Address: 1008 Crescent Road, Glen Iris)   Melway: 59 A1   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing SKC: 11.00 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 August
 
Year 8C HY v GGS (10:40)

AWAY TEAM WON
HY - River Flat Oval 1 (Address: 138 High Street, Berwick)   Melway: 111 H11   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing HY: 12.00 pm
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 5 August
 
Year 8A GGS v SKC (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 August
 
5ths SKC v GGS (10:45)

NO RESULT
SKC - Tooronga Fields, Soccer Pitch 3 (Address: 1009 Crescent Road, Glen Iris)   Melway: 59 G5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.15 am Bus Departing SKC: 12.15 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 August
 
4ths GGS v WC (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 5 August
 
5ths MGS v GGS (09:10)

NO RESULT
MGS - Steele Oval (Address: Bromby Street, South Yarra)   Melway: 2L A2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS : 7.30 am Bus Departing MGS: 10.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 July
 
Year 10B GGS v MGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Diamond 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 July
 
Year 7C/D GGS v WC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 July
 
Year 8C GGS v HY (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 29 July
 
3rds GGS v XC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 29 July
 
Year 8A GGS v MGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 July
 
Year 8C GGS v XC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 July
 
4ths GGS v XC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Diamond 3 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 July
 
1sts GGS v XC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 July
 
Year 8A GGS v GGS (11:00)

NO RESULT
GCM - Soccer 2 (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 D3   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 10.00 AM Bus Departing GCM: 12.15 PM
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 22 July
 
3rds GC v GGS (09:45)

AWAY TEAM WON
GCM - Soccer 1 (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 D3   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am Bus Departing GCM: 11.15 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 22 July
 
1sts GC v GGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GCS - Mackie Oval (Address: Talbot Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 G5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am Bus Departing GC: 11.45 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 22 July
 
Year 8C GGS v GGS (08:30)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Perry Diamond 3 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 22 July
 
4ths GGS v MGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 22 July
 
Year 8A GGS v SC (08:30)

CANCELLED: HOME TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: home team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 22 July
 
5ths GGS v SC (10:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 22 July
 
Year 8C GGS v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Diamond 3 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 22 July
 
Year 8C GGS v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Diamond 3 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 22 July
 
Year 7C/D GGS v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GCM - Soccer 2 (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 D3   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing GCM: 10.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 22 July
 
Year 10B GC v GGS (09:45)

HOME TEAM WON
GCM - Soccer 2 (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 D3   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.45 am Bus Departing GCM: 11.15 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 22 July
 
1sts GGS v BGS (11:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Friday 23 June
 
4ths GGS v HY (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 17 June
 
5ths GGS v HY (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 17 June
 
1sts MGS v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
MGS - Edwin Flack Park Soccer Pitch (Address: Todd Road, Port Melbourne)   Melway: 56 G2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing MGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing MGS: 12.00 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 17 June
 
Year 8C GGS v HY (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 17 June
 
Year 7C/D BGS v GGS (10:20)

AWAY TEAM WON
BGS - Firbank Grammar School - Pen-y-Bryn Oval (Address: Middle Crescent, Brighton)   Melway: 67 E9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing BGS: 11.30 am
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 17 June
 
3rds GGS v SKC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 17 June
 
Year 10B GGS v CAUL (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Diamond 3 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 17 June
 
Year 8C GGS v HY (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 17 June
 
Year 8A GGS v HY (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 17 June
 
Year 8C GGS v SC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 3 June
 
4ths GGS v WC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 3 June
 
5ths GGS v CY (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Lachie Brown Jake Richards Ryder Huang Charlie Pennycook
Saturday 3 June
 
Year 8A GGS v SKC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 3 June
 
Year 10B GGS v XC (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Diamond 3 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 3 June
 
Year 8C GGS v XC (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 3 June
 
3rds GGS v CY (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 3 June
 
Year 7C/D GGS v XC (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 3 June
 
1sts GGS v SKC (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 May
 
Year 8C GGS v MGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 May
 
Year 7C/D GGS v HY (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 May
 
4ths GGS v SKC (09:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 27 May
 
5ths GGS v SKC (09:00)

DRAW
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Draw
Best players:
Saturday 27 May
 
Year 8A GGS v XC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 May
 
3rds GGS v HY (10:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Diamond 3 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 May
 
Year 10B GGS v HY (10:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 27 May
 
Year 8C GGS v HY (10:00)

DRAW
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Draw
Best players: Justin Phuong Bill Turnbull Vincent Huang
Saturday 20 May
 
3rds GGS v BGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Diamond 3 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 May
 
4ths GGS v WC (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 May
 
5ths GGS v MGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Mark M Julian Ryder
Saturday 20 May
 
Year 8A GGS v WC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 May
 
1sts HY v GGS (10:00)

DRAW
HY - Hazlitt Oval (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough)   Melway: 88 J9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing HY: 12.00 pm
Draw
Best players:
Saturday 20 May
 
Year 10B GGS v SKC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 May
 
Year 8C GGS v CAUL (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 20 May
 
Year 7C/D GGS v SKC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 20 May
 
Year 8C GGS v SC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 May
 
5ths GGS v SC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 13 May
 
3rds GGS v SC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 May
 
Year 8C GGS v CY (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 May
 
Year 7B GGS v WC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 May
 
Year 8A GGS v BGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 May
 
1sts GGS v CY (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 May
 
Year 10B GGS v SC (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Diamond 3 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 13 May
 
4ths GGS v SKC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Diamond 3 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Anthony Modica
Saturday 13 May
 
1sts SC v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
SC - McKendrick Oval (Address: Morrison St, Hawthorn)   Melway: 59 C2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing SC: 12.00 pm
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 May
 
3rds GGS v SKC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 May
 
Year 7B GGS v SKC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 May
 
Year 10B GGS v SKC (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 May
 
Year 8A GGS v CY (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 May
 
5ths GGS v - (10:00)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 6 May
 
Year 8C GGS v SKC (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 May
 
4ths GGS v SC (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 6 May
 
Year 8C GGS v MGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 6 May
 
5ths GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 April
 
4ths GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 April
 
Year 7B GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 April
 
Year 10B GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 April
 
Year 8A GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 April
 
Year 8C GGS v GGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 29 April
 
1sts GGS v CAUL (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 29 April
 
3rds GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 29 April
 
Year 8C GGS v GGS (08:30)

DRAW
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Draw
Best players:
Saturday 29 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team: