BOYS' SOCCER RESULTS

For Team:
3rds GGS v CAUL (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players: Dylan Jupp Henry Crutchfield Max Charlie Pennycook
Saturday 21 May
 
5ths GC v GGS (10:15)

HOME TEAM WON
GCM - Soccer 1 (Address: Aberdeen Street, Newtown)   Melway: 451 D3   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 9.15 am Bus Departing GC: 11.15 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 8B GGS v CAUL (10:00)

DRAW
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Draw
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 8C GGS v BGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 10B GGS v CAUL (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
1sts MGS v GGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
MGS - Edwin Flack Park Soccer Pitch (Address: Todd Road, Port Melbourne)   Melway: 56 G2   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing MGS: 12.00 pm
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 7A GGS v BGS (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Year 7A GGS v XC (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Year 10B GGS v SC (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Year 8B GGS v WC (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
3rds GGS v WC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
1sts GGS v BGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Year 8C GGS v CAUL (08:30)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
1sts HY v GGS (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
HY - Hazlitt Oval (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough)   Melway: 88 J9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.30 am Bus Departing HY: 11.30 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 10B GGS v CY (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
3rds GGS v BGS (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 8C GGS v SC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
5ths GGS v CY (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 8B GGS v SC (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
Year 7A GGS v MGS (10:00)

CANCELLED: AWAY TEAM FORFEITED
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Cancelled: away team forfeited
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
1sts GGS v WC (10:00)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 
MS GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
1sts GGS v CY (10:15)
Saturday 28 May 10:15
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v BGS (08:45)
Saturday 28 May 08:45
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v MGS (08:30)
Saturday 28 May 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v CAUL (10:00)
Saturday 28 May 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v HY (10:15)
Saturday 28 May 10:15
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v HY (08:30)
Saturday 28 May 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 7A GGS v CY (10:00)
Saturday 28 May 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 7A GGS v HY (10:00)
Saturday 4 June 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v HY (08:30)
Saturday 4 June 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B MGS v GGS (11:45)
Saturday 4 June 11:45
MGS - Edwin Flack Park Soccer Pitch (Address: Todd Road, Port Melbourne) Melway: 56 G2 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v BGS (10:00)
Saturday 4 June 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds SKC v GGS (09:30)
Saturday 4 June 09:30
SKC - Tooronga Fields, Soccer Pitch 3 (Address: 1009 Crescent Road, Glen Iris) Melway: 59 G5 Google: Map
1sts XC v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 4 June 10:00
XC - Jackson Pitch 1 (Address: Barkers Road, Kew) Melway: 45 C7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v HY (08:30)
Saturday 4 June 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v HY (08:30)
Saturday 18 June 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v MGS (08:30)
Saturday 18 June 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v SC (10:00)
Saturday 18 June 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v MGS (10:00)
Saturday 18 June 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v MGS (08:30)
Saturday 18 June 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v MGS (08:30)
Saturday 23 July 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v XC (10:00)
Saturday 23 July 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v GC (10:00)
Saturday 23 July 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts SKC v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 23 July 10:00
SKC - Tooronga Fields, Soccer Pitch 1 (Address: 1007 Crescent Road, Glen Iris) Melway: 59 B2 Google: Map
5ths GGS v SKC (08:30)
Saturday 23 July 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds HY v GGS (09:30)
Saturday 23 July 09:30
HY - Orange Oval (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough) Melway: 88 J9 Google: Map
5ths GGS v SKC (08:30)
Saturday 30 July 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v CAUL (10:00)
Saturday 30 July 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v SKC (08:30)
Saturday 30 July 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v SKC (10:00)
Saturday 30 July 10:00
GGS - Kow Flat 1 (Address: Geelong Grammar, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v HY (10:00)
Saturday 30 July 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v SKC (08:30)
Saturday 30 July 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v XC (08:30)
Saturday 6 August 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v XC (10:00)
Saturday 6 August 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v MGS (10:00)
Saturday 6 August 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v XC (08:30)
Saturday 6 August 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts WC v GGS (10:00)
Saturday 6 August 10:00
WCW - Stewart South (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley) Melway: 62 A12 Google: Map
5ths GGS v CY (08:30)
Saturday 6 August 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
5ths GGS v CY (08:30)
Saturday 13 August 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
3rds GGS v SC (08:30)
Saturday 13 August 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8B GGS v SKC (10:00)
Saturday 13 August 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 10B GGS v CY (10:00)
Saturday 13 August 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Year 8C GGS v SC (08:30)
Saturday 13 August 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map