GIRLS' SOCCER RESULTS

For Team:
Junior B/C GGS v PEGS (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Open B/Inter A GGS v ACK (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: 1. Ella 2. Emma 3. Bonnie
Saturday 21 May
 
Open C (3rds) GGS v CAUL (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: 3. Arkie 2. Scarlet 1. Phoebe
Saturday 21 May
 
1sts CY v GGS (08:15)

NO RESULT
CY - Carey Sports Complex- Bulleen, Wilcox A (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen)   Melway: 32 C10   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing CY: 10.30 am
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 21 May
 
Junior B/C IGS v GGS (09:45)

DRAW
IGS - North Ground (Address: The Ridgeway, Ivanhoe)   Melway: 31 F9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.00 am Bus Departing IGS: 11.00 am
Draw
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
1sts GGS v MENT (10:00)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Open B/Inter A HY v GGS (09:30)

HOME TEAM WON
HY - Brown Oval 2 (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough)   Melway: 88J9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing HY: 11.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Open C (3rds) GGS v YVG (08:30)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 14 May
 
Open C (3rds) PEGS v GGS (09:40)

HOME TEAM WON
PEGS - Soccer #2 (Keilor Park) (Address: 127 Wright Road, Keilor)   Melway: 15 A5   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.15 am Bus Departing PEGS: 11.00 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
Junior B/C GGS v HY (08:30)

HOME TEAM WON
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
Open B/Inter A GGS v PEGS (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
1sts IGS v GGS (09:00)

HOME TEAM WON
IGS - (South Ground) (Address: The Ridgeway, Ivanhoe)   Melway: 31 F9   Google: Map    Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 6.45 am Bus Departing IGS: 10.30 am
Home team won
Best players:
Saturday 7 May
 
MS GGS v - (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Biddlecombe 2 (Address: School Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 
1sts GGS v WC (10:00)

AWAY TEAM WON
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
Away team won
Best players: Phoebe Seymour   Edie Lindsay   Gemma Meaker
Saturday 30 April
 
SS - v GGS (08:30)

NO RESULT
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio)   Melway: 432 K7   Google: Map
No Result
Best players:
Saturday 30 April
 

UPCOMING FIXTURES

For Team:
Open B/Inter A YVG v GGS (10:30)
Saturday 28 May 10:30
YVG - Soccer pitch #2 (Address: Kalinda Road, Ringwood) Melway: 36 D12 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 8.30 am Bus Departing YVG; 11.45 am
Open C (3rds) GGS v WC (08:45)
Saturday 28 May 08:45
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Junior B/C HY v GGS (09:30)
Saturday 28 May 09:30
HY - Castlefield, North Oval (Address: 120 South Road, Brighton) Melway: 76 H4 Google: Map Transport: Bus Departing GGS: 7.45 am Bus Departing HY: 10.45 am
Open C (3rds) GGS v PEGS (08:30)
Saturday 4 June 08:30
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Junior B/C GGS v MENT (08:30)
Saturday 4 June 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts PEGS v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 4 June 08:30
PEGS - Soccer #1 (Keilor Park) (Address: 127 Wright Road, Keilor) Melway: 15 A5 Google: Map
Open B/Inter A GGS v CY (10:00)
Saturday 4 June 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts CAUL v GGS (08:20)
Saturday 18 June 08:20
CWH - Sheppard Oval (Address: 74-82 Jells Road, Wheelers Hill) Melway: 71 K8 Google: Map
Open B/Inter A WC v GGS (08:30)
Saturday 18 June 08:30
WCS - Back Turf (Address: 577 St Kilda Road, Melbourne) Melway: 58 B4 Google: Map
Open C (3rds) MENT v GGS (09:00)
Saturday 18 June 09:00
MENT - Soccer (campus) (Address: 63 Venice St, Mentone) Melway: 87 A8 Google: Map
Junior B/C WC v GGS (09:45)
Saturday 18 June 09:45
WCS - Back Turf (Address: 577 St Kilda Road, Melbourne) Melway: 58 B4 Google: Map
Junior B/C GGS v GC (08:30)
Saturday 23 July 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v GC (10:00)
Saturday 23 July 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Open B/Inter A PEGS v GGS (11:00)
Saturday 23 July 11:00
PEGS - Soccer #3 (Keilor Park) (Address: 127 Wright Road, Keilor) Melway: 15 A5 Google: Map
Open B/Inter A GGS v PEN (10:00)
Saturday 30 July 10:00
GGS - Biddlecombe 1 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
1sts GGS v HY (10:00)
Saturday 30 July 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Open C (3rds) YVG v GGS (09:15)
Saturday 30 July 09:15
YVG - Soccer pitch #2 (Address: Kalinda Road, Ringwood) Melway: 36 D12 Google: Map
Junior B/C PEGS v GGS (11:00)
Saturday 30 July 11:00
PEGS - Oval 3 (Campus) (Address: 131 Rachelle Road, Keilor East) Melway: 15 G10 Google: Map
Junior B/C HY v GGS (09:30)
Saturday 6 August 09:30
HY - Newlands Oval (Address: 855-891 Springvale Road, Keysborough) Melway: 88 J9 Google: Map
Open B/Inter A CY v GGS (09:50)
Saturday 6 August 09:50
CY - Carey Sports Complex- Bulleen, Wilcox B (Address: 169 Bulleen Road, Bulleen) Melway: 32 C10 Google: Map
Open B/Inter A GGS v CY (10:00)
Saturday 13 August 10:00
GGS - Perry Oval 2 (Address: Tower Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Junior B/C GGS v CY (08:30)
Saturday 13 August 08:30
GGS - Biddlecombe 3 (Address: School Road, Corio) Melway: 432 K7 Google: Map
Open C (3rds) WC v GGS (11:00)
Saturday 13 August 11:00
WCW - Gregory East (Address: 620 High Street Road, Glen Waverley) Melway: 62 A12 Google: Map