Skip to main content
SCHOOL
INSTITUTE
ALUMNI
GGS GIVING
HIVE
OLD PORTAL
Loading results...
More Results
Close
Sport
Athletics - Girls' Fixtures and Results
Athletics - Boys' Fixtures and Results
Badminton - Boys' Fixtures and Results
Badminton - Girls' Fixtures and Results
Cricket - Fixtures and Results
Cross Country -Boys' Fixtures and Results
Cross Country - Girls' Fixtures and Results
Diving - Boys' Fixtures and Results
Diving - Girls' Fixtures and Results
Equestrian - Fixtures and Results
Football - Boys' Fixtures and Results
Football - Girls' Fixtures and Results
Hockey - Boys' Fixtures and Results
Hockey - Girls' Fixtures and Results
Netball - Fixtures and Results
Rowing - Boys' Fixtures and Results
Rowing - Girls' Fixtures and Results
Rugby - Fixtures and Results
Sailing - Fixtures and Results
Soccer - Boys' Fixtures and Results
Soccer - Girls' Fixtures and Results
Snowsports - Fixtures and Results
Swimming - Boys' Fixtures and Results
Swimming - Girls' Fixtures and Results
Table Tennis - Fixtures and Results
Tennis - Boys' Fixtures and Results
Tennis - Girls' Fixtures and Results
Winter
Cross-Country
Hockey
Netball
Rugby
Snowsports
Soccer
All Year
Equestrian
Photo Galleries
Equestrian Support Group
Rowing - WH Pincott Club
Newsletters
WH Pincott Club
WH Pincott Club Handbook
Donations and Tax Deductions
Rowers Coaches and Masters
Membership
Records
G P Douglass Memorial Award
Olympians
GGS ROWING OLYMPIANS
OLYMPIAN
OGG DETAILS
GAMES
COUNTRY
BOAT
John Campbell
Gl'09
Antwerp 1920
GB
VIII
Thomas Cree
M'33
Berlin 1936
GB
Pair
Samuel Wood
Cu'34
Berlin 1936
AUS
Colin Douglas-Smith
Ge'37
London 1948
AUS
IV Coxed
Brian Dawes
P'48
Melb 1956
AUS
VIII
Garth Manton
P'48
Melb 1956
AUS
VIII
Adrian Monger
FB'51
Melb 1956
AUS
VIII
Peter Evatt
M'39
Melb 1956
AUS
IV Coxless
James Jelbart
P'51
Rome 1960
AUS
IV Coxless
James Lowe
M'74
Moscow 1980
AUS
VIII
Los Angeles 1984
AUS
VIII
Tim Young
P'74
Moscow 1980
AUS
VIII
Simon Spriggs
FB'86
Barcelona 1992
AUS
VIII
Kate Slatter
Cl'88
Barcelona 1992
AUS
IV Coxless
Atlanta 1996
AUS
Pair
Sydney 2000
AUS
Pair
Angela Holbeck
Ga'92
Atlanta 1996
AUS
VIII
Rebecca Joyce
Ga'88
Atlanta 1996
AUS
Double scull
Charlotte Sutherland
Cl'09
Rio 2016
AUS
VIII
Site Information